DB Global Technology, Inc.

H-1B pay data: 794 certified positions, FY2023–FY2026.

794
certified positions
$131,941
Median pay
$112,125
25th pct
$140,000
75th pct
$150,000
90th pct
$88,300
10th pct
Estimates from public U.S. Department of Labor records — wages are employer-attested offered wages, not verified salaries paid; counts are filings, not people. Not legal, financial, or career advice. See our disclaimer & terms.
Data: DOL filings FY2023–FY2026 (through June 2026) · Page updated October 2026

Salaries by job title

Job titleFilingsMedian salaryTypical range
Assistant Vice President375$140,000$120,322 – $145,280
Associate120$115,000$104,000 – $120,000
Analyst103$85,000$85,000 – $92,500
Vice President53$160,000$145,600 – $185,000
Assistant Vice President, Senior Engineer44$139,300$123,819 – $151,050
Associate Engineer15$111,200$100,194 – $120,000
Senior Engineer9$137,000$119,688 – $148,000
Associate, Senior Analyst8$98,450$98,450 – $98,450
Assistant Vice President, Production Specialist3$142,100$132,420 – $144,420
Assistant Vice President, Technology Service Specialist3$130,000$128,400 – $138,800
Associate, Associate Engineer3$98,450$98,450 – $99,690
Vice President, Lead Engineer3$157,800$153,400 – $165,540
Vice President; Senior Engineer3$162,400$150,480 – $174,574
Analyst, Senior Analyst2$89,500$89,500 – $89,500
Assistant Vice President, Full Stack Developer2$140,000$140,000 – $140,000
Assistant Vice President, Java Developer2$152,000$152,000 – $152,000
Production Engineer2$125,660$118,254 – $133,066
Analyst, Technology1$86,000$86,000 – $86,000
Assistant Vice President, Business Management Specialist1$138,000$138,000 – $138,000
Assistant Vice President - Cloud Data Platform Engineer1$145,000$145,000 – $145,000
Assistant Vice President, Lead Business Functional Analyst1$157,110$157,110 – $157,110
Asst. Vice President,Mainframe,Technology Service Specialist1$140,000$140,000 – $140,000
Assistant Vice President, Production Engineer1$135,000$135,000 – $135,000
Assistant Vice President, Production Support Engineer1$135,000$135,000 – $135,000
Assistant Vice President, Senior Business Functional Analyst1$120,000$120,000 – $120,000

Showing the top 25 of 61 job titles.

Typical range = 10th to 90th percentile of offered salaries.

$114,421
Median prevailing wage

Sponsorship score: 64 / 100 — Steady sponsor

How consistently this employer sponsors foreign workers, from public DOL filings. Score = volume (40) + trend (20) + denial rate (20) + consistency (10) + H-1B-to-PERM conversion (10). Full formula →

794
H-1B LCA filings
51
PERM certifications
0.0%
PERM denial rate
4 of 4
Years filing
0.06
PERM per H-1B filing

Components: volume 23 · trend 10 · denial 20 · consistency 10 · conversion 1. FY24 → FY25 filings falling (-3%); FY26 is partial and not scored. Counts are filings, not people. Scores describe filing history only — they are not a prediction about any individual case.

$88,300$131,941 median$150,000

Quarterly median pay 2022-Q4 → 2026-Q2 · ▲ 4.3%

2022-Q4: $130,000 (36 positions)2023-Q1: $115,000 (109 positions)2023-Q2: $130,000 (19 positions)2023-Q3: $135,000 (58 positions)2023-Q4: $139,274 (48 positions)2024-Q1: $105,000 (87 positions)2024-Q2: $136,500 (39 positions)2024-Q3: $135,000 (52 positions)2024-Q4: $140,000 (35 positions)2025-Q1: $115,000 (72 positions)2025-Q2: $136,685 (46 positions)2025-Q3: $140,000 (41 positions)2025-Q4: $135,408 (26 positions)2026-Q1: $135,291 (66 positions)2026-Q2: $135,599 (60 positions)2022-Q42026-Q2$145,250$99,750

Wage-level mix DOL prevailing-wage levels on these filings

Level I · Entry — 120 (15%), med $85,000Level II · Qualified — 172 (22%), med $115,000Level III · Experienced — 440 (56%), med $140,000Level IV · Fully competent — 58 (7%), med $160,000

Pay by role

RolePositionsMedianVs prevailing wage
Software Developers
15-1252
501$137,500+8% · Above prevailing wage
Software Quality Assurance Analysts and Testers
15-1253
164$125,000+13% · Above prevailing wage
Computer Systems Engineers/Architects
15-1299
69$120,000+30% · Above prevailing wage
Data Scientists
15-2051
22$120,000+11% · Above prevailing wage
Computer Systems Analysts
15-1211
18$107,500+16% · Above prevailing wage
Information Security Analysts
15-1212
7$143,080—
Database Architects
15-1243
3$126,008—
Computer and Information Systems Managers
11-3021
2$198,500—
Operations Research Analysts
15-2031
2$112,500—
Network and Computer Systems Administrators
15-1244
2$118,500—
Web and Digital Interface Designers
15-1255
1$85,000—
Financial Examiners
13-2061
1$123,830—
Database Administrators
15-1242
1$170,000—
Management Analysts
13-1111
1$138,000—

Pay by state

StatePositionsMedian
North Carolina751$132,500
New Jersey7$140,000
Texas7$140,000
Florida5$120,000
California4$115,000
South Carolina2$140,000
Georgia2$147,500
Pennsylvania2$101,500
Rhode Island2$120,000
Maryland2$160,000
Virginia1$110,000
Arizona1$85,000
New York1$85,000
Massachusetts1$85,000
Minnesota1$105,000
About the prevailing-wage column. It compares the median offered wage for each role with the median DOL prevailing wage for that employer and role. Both medians mix job levels and worksite locations, so a negative gap does not mean any individual case paid below its required prevailing wage — it describes the mix of filings, not compliance. See our disclaimer & terms.

All filings

DB Global Technology, Inc. has 794 certified H-1B filings (FY2023–FY2026). The table below lists every case — job title, base salary, location, submit date and start date. Case data loads on demand, only when you open this section.

Estimates from public U.S. Department of Labor records — wages are employer-attested offered wages, not verified salaries paid. Not legal, financial, or career advice. Full disclaimer