Deloitte & Touche LLP

H-1B pay data: 5,103 certified positions, FY2023–FY2026.

5,103
certified positions
$92,057
Median pay
$72,197
25th pct
$124,313
75th pct
$154,315
90th pct
$57,949
10th pct
Estimates from public U.S. Department of Labor records — wages are employer-attested offered wages, not verified salaries paid; counts are filings, not people. Not legal, financial, or career advice. See our disclaimer & terms.
Data: DOL filings FY2023–FY2026 (through June 2026) · Page updated October 2026
$90,542
Median prevailing wage

Sponsorship score: 71 / 100 — Steady sponsor

How consistently this employer sponsors foreign workers, from public DOL filings. Score = volume (40) + trend (20) + denial rate (20) + consistency (10) + H-1B-to-PERM conversion (10). Full formula →

5,103
H-1B LCA filings
321
PERM certifications
0.0%
PERM denial rate
4 of 4
Years filing
0.06
PERM per H-1B filing

Components: volume 30 · trend 10 · denial 20 · consistency 10 · conversion 1. FY24 → FY25 filings falling (-6%); FY26 is partial and not scored. Counts are filings, not people. Scores describe filing history only — they are not a prediction about any individual case.

$57,949$92,057 median$154,315

Quarterly median pay 2022-Q4 → 2026-Q2 · ▲ 6.3%

2022-Q4: $87,984 (280 positions)2023-Q1: $91,000 (309 positions)2023-Q2: $66,310 (485 positions)2023-Q3: $88,327 (432 positions)2023-Q4: $109,054 (180 positions)2024-Q1: $90,979 (324 positions)2024-Q2: $70,034 (690 positions)2024-Q3: $107,078 (205 positions)2024-Q4: $110,739 (331 positions)2025-Q1: $96,696 (352 positions)2025-Q2: $84,184 (534 positions)2025-Q3: $143,562 (212 positions)2025-Q4: $140,013 (106 positions)2026-Q1: $132,530 (162 positions)2026-Q2: $93,500 (501 positions)2022-Q42026-Q2$155,150$54,722

Wage-level mix DOL prevailing-wage levels on these filings

Level I · Entry — 1,447 (32%), med $64,563Level II · Qualified — 1,958 (43%), med $90,979Level III · Experienced — 7 (0%), med $99,154Level IV · Fully competent — 1,090 (24%), med $140,650

Pay by role

RolePositionsMedianVs prevailing wage
Accountants and Auditors
13-2011
2,570$75,088+4% · Around prevailing wage
Information Security Analysts
15-1212
1,287$119,496+4% · Around prevailing wage
Management Analysts
13-1111
300$102,253+2% · Around prevailing wage
Operations Research Analysts
15-2031
229$83,533+2% · Around prevailing wage
Computer and Information Systems Managers
11-3021
187$185,003+1% · Around prevailing wage
Data Scientists
15-2051
103$109,491+10% · Above prevailing wage
Software Developers
15-1252
90$112,913+3% · Around prevailing wage
Computer Systems Analysts
15-1211
88$104,958+1% · Around prevailing wage
Financial Managers
11-3031
69$157,719+1% · Around prevailing wage
Financial and Investment Analysts
13-2051
66$126,722+7% · Above prevailing wage
Computer Systems Engineers/Architects
15-1299
65$118,539+0% · Around prevailing wage
Business Operations Specialists, All Other
13-1199
13$71,718+0% · Around prevailing wage
Financial Specialists, All Other
13-2099
10$82,430+1% · Around prevailing wage
Software Quality Assurance Analysts and Testers
15-1253
8$103,418—
Biostatisticians
15-2041
6$98,862—
Financial Risk Specialists
13-2054
6$119,808—
Project Management Specialists
13-1082
4$118,550—
General and Operations Managers
11-1021
2$233,397—

Pay by state

StatePositionsMedian
California884$90,646
Texas653$102,690
New York605$91,270
Pennsylvania444$97,406
New Jersey394$117,384
Georgia253$76,107
Illinois252$85,197
Massachusetts230$84,240
Washington202$93,579
Virginia202$98,000
Florida142$94,619
North Carolina132$86,900
Michigan111$72,030
Ohio63$74,256
Minnesota58$84,500
About the prevailing-wage column. It compares the median offered wage for each role with the median DOL prevailing wage for that employer and role. Both medians mix job levels and worksite locations, so a negative gap does not mean any individual case paid below its required prevailing wage — it describes the mix of filings, not compliance. See our disclaimer & terms.

All filings

Deloitte & Touche LLP has 5,103 certified H-1B filings (FY2023–FY2026). The table below lists every case — job title, base salary, location, submit date and start date. Case data loads on demand, only when you open this section.

Estimates from public U.S. Department of Labor records — wages are employer-attested offered wages, not verified salaries paid. Not legal, financial, or career advice. Full disclaimer