Flexon Technologies Inc

H-1B pay data: 164 certified positions, FY2023–FY2026.

164
certified positions
$92,144
Median pay
$73,934
25th pct
$109,980
75th pct
$121,160
90th pct
$66,560
10th pct
Estimates from public U.S. Department of Labor records — wages are employer-attested offered wages, not verified salaries paid; counts are filings, not people. Not legal, financial, or career advice. See our disclaimer & terms.
Data: DOL filings FY2023–FY2026 (through June 2026) · Page updated October 2026

Salaries by job title

Job titleFilingsMedian salaryTypical range
Business Analyst12$80,870$70,647 – $97,334
Operations Analyst10$75,265$60,611 – $86,243
Business Intelligence Analyst7$66,560$65,270 – $91,325
Business Systems Analyst6$114,317$107,640 – $122,533
QA Engineer6$114,712$67,600 – $121,160
Technical Project Manager6$114,816$90,376 – $142,813
Project Management Analyst5$145,600$103,958 – $151,299
QA Automation Engineer5$102,710$89,706 – $123,136
Data Engineer4$71,438$67,614 – $80,401
DevOps Engineer4$107,474$102,627 – $115,232
Technical Business Analyst4$110,063$100,828 – $128,034
AI/ML Engineer3$81,536$74,547 – $81,536
Automation Engineer3$85,280$80,471 – $99,790
Database Analyst3$62,400$62,400 – $64,064
IT Project Manager3$90,605$75,337 – $109,974
Java SDET3$103,272$103,272 – $103,272
Software Developer3$100,048$90,763 – $104,658
Software Engineer3$88,442$86,861 – $125,183
Systems Engineer3$72,072$69,326 – $77,646
Technical Product Manager3$131,560$92,872 – $142,792
Compensation Analyst2$62,400$62,400 – $62,400
Data Analyst2$89,440$67,808 – $111,072
Database Engineer2$73,466$73,466 – $73,466
Developer QA2$86,216$77,813 – $94,619
Engineering Project Manager2$102,180$90,740 – $113,620

Showing the top 25 of 71 job titles.

Typical range = 10th to 90th percentile of offered salaries.

$86,435
Median prevailing wage

Sponsorship score: 50 / 100 — Moderate sponsor

How consistently this employer sponsors foreign workers, from public DOL filings. Score = volume (40) + trend (20) + denial rate (20) + consistency (10) + H-1B-to-PERM conversion (10). Full formula →

164
H-1B LCA filings
30
PERM certifications
0.0%
PERM denial rate
4 of 4
Years filing
0.18
PERM per H-1B filing

Components: volume 18 · trend 8 · denial 10 · consistency 10 · conversion 4. FY24 → FY25 filings falling (-15%); FY26 is partial and not scored. Counts are filings, not people. Scores describe filing history only — they are not a prediction about any individual case.

$66,560$92,144 median$121,160

Quarterly median pay 2022-Q4 → 2026-Q2 · ▼ 3.7%

2022-Q4: $90,272 (1 positions)2023-Q1: $119,922 (4 positions)2023-Q2: $99,486 (13 positions)2023-Q3: $101,556 (12 positions)2023-Q4: $103,958 (1 positions)2024-Q1: $103,189 (3 positions)2024-Q2: $77,626 (38 positions)2024-Q3: $96,574 (5 positions)2024-Q4: $72,800 (6 positions)2025-Q1: $97,864 (1 positions)2025-Q2: $86,965 (31 positions)2025-Q3: $109,200 (5 positions)2025-Q4: $103,272 (5 positions)2026-Q1: $115,492 (16 positions)2026-Q2: $86,965 (23 positions)2022-Q42026-Q2$126,990$65,732

Wage-level mix DOL prevailing-wage levels on these filings

Level I · Entry — 93 (57%), med $80,870Level II · Qualified — 50 (30%), med $97,708Level III · Experienced — 15 (9%), med $121,160Level IV · Fully competent — 6 (4%), med $122,980

Pay by role

RolePositionsMedianVs prevailing wage
Software Quality Assurance Analysts and Testers
15-1253
34$99,944+5% · Above prevailing wage
Computer Systems Engineers/Architects
15-1299
32$98,384+11% · Above prevailing wage
Data Scientists
15-2051
26$84,978+3% · Around prevailing wage
Computer Systems Analysts
15-1211
13$109,200+11% · Above prevailing wage
Database Administrators
15-1242
13$72,800+6% · Above prevailing wage
Software Developers
15-1252
12$102,825+5% · Around prevailing wage
Operations Research Analysts
15-2031
11$74,381+0% · Around prevailing wage
Management Analysts
13-1111
7$80,870—
Project Management Specialists
13-1082
4$90,272—
Computer Programmers
15-1251
4$93,954—
Industrial Engineers
17-2112
4$118,102—
Compensation, Benefits, and Job Analysis Specialists
13-1141
2$62,400—
Financial and Investment Analysts
13-2051
1$97,760—
Electrical Engineers
17-2071
1$217,630—

Pay by state

StatePositionsMedian
California98$98,862
Texas17$97,552
Michigan12$66,560
Florida8$95,732
North Carolina6$62,400
Maryland5$99,216
New Jersey4$89,440
Missouri3$103,189
Pennsylvania2$86,216
Colorado2$81,484
New York2$100,589
Virginia2$83,512
South Carolina1$66,560
Massachusetts1$85,280
Tennessee1$101,920
About the prevailing-wage column. It compares the median offered wage for each role with the median DOL prevailing wage for that employer and role. Both medians mix job levels and worksite locations, so a negative gap does not mean any individual case paid below its required prevailing wage — it describes the mix of filings, not compliance. See our disclaimer & terms.

All filings

Flexon Technologies Inc has 164 certified H-1B filings (FY2023–FY2026). The table below lists every case — job title, base salary, location, submit date and start date. Case data loads on demand, only when you open this section.

Estimates from public U.S. Department of Labor records — wages are employer-attested offered wages, not verified salaries paid. Not legal, financial, or career advice. Full disclaimer