ICE DATA SERVICES, INC.

H-1B pay data: 137 certified positions, FY2023–FY2026.

137
certified positions
$132,300
Median pay
$105,300
25th pct
$150,300
75th pct
$172,800
90th pct
$83,600
10th pct
Estimates from public U.S. Department of Labor records — wages are employer-attested offered wages, not verified salaries paid; counts are filings, not people. Not legal, financial, or career advice. See our disclaimer & terms.
Data: DOL filings FY2023–FY2026 (through June 2026) · Page updated October 2026

Salaries by job title

Job titleFilingsMedian salaryTypical range
Senior Developer40$148,850$124,900 – $172,800
Analyst, Business Analytics8$94,479$79,700 – $100,600
Business Analyst7$80,100$75,200 – $91,000
Senior Cloud Data Engineer6$150,200$147,900 – $157,700
Senior QA Engineer5$116,700$112,400 – $124,320
Senior Java Developer4$119,300$112,300 – $142,295
Senior Manager, Research and Development4$172,550$171,500 – $173,600
Principal Analytics Engineer3$135,800$134,760 – $135,800
Senior Manager, QA3$150,300$150,300 – $150,300
Developer2$133,400$133,400 – $133,400
Director, Business Analysis, Reference Data2$142,600$142,600 – $142,600
Director, Sales Data & Analytics2$130,800$130,800 – $130,800
Engineer, IT Asset Management2$102,900$102,900 – $102,900
Lead Developer2$149,000$149,000 – $149,000
Manager, Connectivity Product2$89,900$89,900 – $89,900
Manager, Data Analysis2$97,200$97,200 – $97,200
Manager, Development2$173,700$173,700 – $173,700
Principal IT Auditor2$128,200$128,200 – $128,200
Principal QA Engineer2$180,000$180,000 – $180,000
Product Development Manager2$80,900$80,900 – $80,900
QA Automation Engineer - Python2$83,600$83,600 – $83,600
Senior Application Support Engineer2$127,600$127,600 – $127,600
Senior Database Developer2$137,050$132,050 – $142,050
Senior Director, Infrastructure2$116,600$116,600 – $116,600
Senior Full Stack Java Developer2$129,850$121,410 – $138,290

Showing the top 25 of 44 job titles.

Typical range = 10th to 90th percentile of offered salaries.

$129,558
Median prevailing wage

Sponsorship score: 51 / 100 — Moderate sponsor

How consistently this employer sponsors foreign workers, from public DOL filings. Score = volume (40) + trend (20) + denial rate (20) + consistency (10) + H-1B-to-PERM conversion (10). Full formula →

137
H-1B LCA filings
14
PERM certifications
0.0%
PERM denial rate
4 of 4
Years filing
0.10
PERM per H-1B filing

Components: volume 18 · trend 12 · denial 10 · consistency 10 · conversion 2. FY24 → FY25 filings rising (+16%); FY26 is partial and not scored. Counts are filings, not people. Scores describe filing history only — they are not a prediction about any individual case.

$83,600$132,300 median$172,800

Quarterly median pay 2022-Q4 → 2026-Q2 · ▼ 27.2%

2022-Q4: $150,200 (8 positions)2023-Q1: $128,200 (6 positions)2023-Q2: $132,300 (10 positions)2023-Q3: $129,000 (5 positions)2023-Q4: $132,300 (9 positions)2024-Q1: $119,400 (12 positions)2024-Q2: $113,900 (12 positions)2024-Q3: $127,600 (9 positions)2024-Q4: $160,800 (8 positions)2025-Q1: $112,000 (6 positions)2025-Q2: $137,000 (32 positions)2025-Q3: $115,850 (2 positions)2025-Q4: $137,050 (4 positions)2026-Q1: $155,600 (7 positions)2026-Q2: $109,300 (7 positions)2022-Q42026-Q2$168,525$101,575

Wage-level mix DOL prevailing-wage levels on these filings

Level I · Entry — 2 (2%), med $64,100Level II · Qualified — 28 (26%), med $91,000Level III · Experienced — 18 (17%), med $137,650Level IV · Fully competent — 59 (55%), med $155,600

Pay by role

RolePositionsMedianVs prevailing wage
Software Developers
15-1252
71$147,900+0% · Around prevailing wage
Data Scientists
15-2051
22$91,000+0% · Around prevailing wage
Software Quality Assurance Analysts and Testers
15-1253
16$116,700+1% · Around prevailing wage
Computer Systems Engineers/Architects
15-1299
10$116,600+0% · Around prevailing wage
Financial and Investment Analysts
13-2051
7$171,500—
Management Analysts
13-1111
3$97,200—
Financial Managers
11-3031
2$130,800—
Computer and Information Systems Managers
11-3021
2$142,600—
Database Architects
15-1243
2$138,650—
Financial Specialists, All Other
13-2099
1$60,800—
Business Operations Specialists, All Other
13-1199
1$70,300—

Pay by state

StatePositionsMedian
Georgia48$115,850
Massachusetts36$135,900
New York18$163,388
New Jersey12$163,388
California6$171,500
Florida6$116,700
Illinois4$134,550
Texas3$136,900
New Hampshire2$117,650
Washington1$128,200
Rhode Island1$172,800
About the prevailing-wage column. It compares the median offered wage for each role with the median DOL prevailing wage for that employer and role. Both medians mix job levels and worksite locations, so a negative gap does not mean any individual case paid below its required prevailing wage — it describes the mix of filings, not compliance. See our disclaimer & terms.

All filings

ICE DATA SERVICES, INC. has 137 certified H-1B filings (FY2023–FY2026). The table below lists every case — job title, base salary, location, submit date and start date. Case data loads on demand, only when you open this section.

Estimates from public U.S. Department of Labor records — wages are employer-attested offered wages, not verified salaries paid. Not legal, financial, or career advice. Full disclaimer