Juniper Networks (US), Inc.

H-1B pay data: 229 certified positions, FY2023–FY2026.

229
certified positions
$122,803
Median pay
$106,413
25th pct
$143,520
75th pct
$159,062
90th pct
$88,817
10th pct
Estimates from public U.S. Department of Labor records — wages are employer-attested offered wages, not verified salaries paid; counts are filings, not people. Not legal, financial, or career advice. See our disclaimer & terms.
Data: DOL filings FY2023–FY2026 (through June 2026) · Page updated October 2026

Salaries by job title

Job titleFilingsMedian salaryTypical range
Technical Support Engineer64$111,768$89,407 – $122,610
Technical Support Engineer Staff20$144,414$114,058 – $154,037
Resident Engineer Staff19$145,288$128,403 – $159,232
Senior Sales Engineer16$133,848$124,020 – $155,116
Resident Engineer15$116,792$96,844 – $129,580
Sales Engineer12$105,696$86,718 – $142,148
Consulting Sales Engineer6$139,287$133,338 – $170,466
Technical Support Engineer Senior Staff6$165,724$150,820 – $222,477
Business Operations Analyst5$79,914$76,939 – $84,398
Product Consultant5$106,413$101,949 – $117,437
Senior Associate Sales Engineer5$89,232$81,731 – $93,912
Resident Engineer Sr. Staff4$152,578$145,612 – $170,828
SE Specialist4$85,010$80,039 – $93,696
Services Management Specialist Staff4$121,743$94,114 – $135,000
Solution Consultant Staff4$133,609$127,329 – $157,696
Technical Support Sr. Manager4$160,326$143,014 – $177,688
Sales Engineering Associate Manager3$134,435$112,849 – $137,443
Services Management Specialist3$91,728$89,132 – $93,509
Software Engineer Staff3$141,378$136,502 – $184,176
Associate Sales Engineer2$83,907$74,522 – $93,292
Data Scientist2$105,820$104,330 – $107,310
Sales Operations Analyst Staff2$157,060$149,606 – $164,515
Solution Consultant Sr. Staff2$143,416$121,418 – $165,414
Solutions Engineer Staff2$156,489$143,651 – $169,327
UX Designer2$97,240$82,913 – $111,567

Showing the top 25 of 40 job titles.

Typical range = 10th to 90th percentile of offered salaries.

$122,158
Median prevailing wage

Sponsorship score: 63 / 100 — Steady sponsor

How consistently this employer sponsors foreign workers, from public DOL filings. Score = volume (40) + trend (20) + denial rate (20) + consistency (10) + H-1B-to-PERM conversion (10). Full formula →

229
H-1B LCA filings
87
PERM certifications
2.2%
PERM denial rate
3 of 4
Years filing
0.38
PERM per H-1B filing

Components: volume 20 · trend 9 · denial 19 · consistency 8 · conversion 8. FY24 → FY25 filings falling (-12%); FY26 is partial and not scored. Counts are filings, not people. Scores describe filing history only — they are not a prediction about any individual case.

$88,817$122,803 median$159,062

Quarterly median pay 2022-Q4 → 2025-Q3 · ▲ 19.1%

2022-Q4: $113,235 (23 positions)2023-Q1: $116,792 (31 positions)2023-Q2: $113,235 (13 positions)2023-Q3: $138,237 (16 positions)2023-Q4: $114,150 (21 positions)2024-Q1: $118,539 (16 positions)2024-Q2: $110,553 (27 positions)2024-Q3: $139,454 (16 positions)2024-Q4: $126,651 (12 positions)2025-Q1: $128,960 (16 positions)2025-Q2: $127,421 (19 positions)2025-Q3: $134,888 (19 positions)2022-Q42025-Q3$143,789$106,218

Wage-level mix DOL prevailing-wage levels on these filings

Level I · Entry — 60 (29%), med $106,413Level II · Qualified — 78 (38%), med $125,570Level III · Experienced — 42 (20%), med $141,794Level IV · Fully competent — 26 (13%), med $147,742

Pay by role

RolePositionsMedianVs prevailing wage
Computer Network Architects
15-1241
133$117,749+0% · Around prevailing wage
Sales Engineers
41-9031
34$130,354+0% · Around prevailing wage
Computer Systems Engineers/Architects
15-1299
12$123,531+0% · Around prevailing wage
Computer Systems Analysts
15-1211
9$136,074—
Computer and Information Systems Managers
11-3021
8$160,326—
Network and Computer Systems Administrators
15-1244
7$110,282—
Data Scientists
15-2051
5$103,958—
Software Quality Assurance Analysts and Testers
15-1253
4$142,760—
Software Developers
15-1252
4$138,330—
Computer Network Support Specialists
15-1231
3$93,954—
Operations Research Analysts
15-2031
3$147,742—
Web and Digital Interface Designers
15-1255
2$97,240—
Project Management Specialists
13-1082
2$109,127—
Architectural and Engineering Managers
11-9041
2$136,315—
Market Research Analysts and Marketing Specialists
13-1161
1$91,728—

Pay by state

StatePositionsMedian
California96$135,699
Virginia33$125,694
Massachusetts32$106,413
Texas27$111,363
New Jersey10$132,090
North Carolina5$103,210
Colorado5$129,771
Washington4$136,219
Illinois3$106,974
Pennsylvania3$148,762
Georgia2$127,639
New Hampshire2$115,752
Michigan1$86,320
Maryland1$118,539
Indiana1$87,402
About the prevailing-wage column. It compares the median offered wage for each role with the median DOL prevailing wage for that employer and role. Both medians mix job levels and worksite locations, so a negative gap does not mean any individual case paid below its required prevailing wage — it describes the mix of filings, not compliance. See our disclaimer & terms.

All filings

Juniper Networks (US), Inc. has 229 certified H-1B filings (FY2023–FY2026). The table below lists every case — job title, base salary, location, submit date and start date. Case data loads on demand, only when you open this section.

Estimates from public U.S. Department of Labor records — wages are employer-attested offered wages, not verified salaries paid. Not legal, financial, or career advice. Full disclaimer