Live Nation Worldwide, Inc.

H-1B pay data: 115 certified positions, FY2023–FY2026.

115
certified positions
$149,164
Median pay
$127,404
25th pct
$170,000
75th pct
$194,650
90th pct
$110,000
10th pct
Estimates from public U.S. Department of Labor records — wages are employer-attested offered wages, not verified salaries paid; counts are filings, not people. Not legal, financial, or career advice. See our disclaimer & terms.
Data: DOL filings FY2023–FY2026 (through June 2026) · Page updated October 2026

Salaries by job title

Job titleFilingsMedian salaryTypical range
Senior Software Engineer5$161,200$137,965 – $174,000
Software Engineer4$130,000$122,355 – $135,000
Software Engineer III4$148,207$143,384 – $149,698
Lead Engineer3$232,313$202,463 – $232,313
Lead Engineer Software3$191,475$186,295 – $202,780
Oracle Senior Analyst Lead, Finance Technology3$165,000$161,000 – $165,000
Salesforce Developer3$130,000$127,844 – $137,554
Senior Engineer, Software3$167,670$162,702 – $169,534
Software Engineering - Senior Engineer3$191,380$170,276 – $191,380
BI Data Engineer2$145,000$141,000 – $149,000
Data Analyst2$114,512$110,902 – $118,122
Director, Finance Technology Architect2$182,500$176,500 – $188,500
Lead Data Engineer2$186,014$178,826 – $193,203
Marketing Analyst2$85,470$84,294 – $86,646
Marketing Analytics Manager, Test & Learn2$155,396$151,079 – $159,713
Oracle Cloud Architect2$168,000$168,000 – $168,000
Oracle Financials Analyst2$111,000$111,000 – $111,000
Product Manager2$134,653$111,801 – $157,505
Senior Business Data Analyst2$140,000$140,000 – $140,000
Sr. Business Intelligence QA Analyst2$153,500$150,700 – $156,300
Senior Engineer II - Database2$154,582$150,248 – $158,916
Senior Oracle Technical Analyst2$130,000$130,000 – $130,000
Senior Software Engineer - Marketing Automation2$172,500$170,500 – $174,500
Senior Technical Manager2$172,864$136,576 – $209,151
Solutions Architect SAP Financial Systems2$156,627$149,253 – $164,001

Showing the top 25 of 74 job titles.

Typical range = 10th to 90th percentile of offered salaries.

$127,837
Median prevailing wage

Sponsorship score: 62 / 100 — Steady sponsor

How consistently this employer sponsors foreign workers, from public DOL filings. Score = volume (40) + trend (20) + denial rate (20) + consistency (10) + H-1B-to-PERM conversion (10). Full formula →

115
H-1B LCA filings
25
PERM certifications
0.0%
PERM denial rate
4 of 4
Years filing
0.22
PERM per H-1B filing

Components: volume 17 · trend 20 · denial 10 · consistency 10 · conversion 4. FY24 → FY25 filings rising (+112%); FY26 is partial and not scored. Counts are filings, not people. Scores describe filing history only — they are not a prediction about any individual case.

$110,000$149,164 median$194,650

Quarterly median pay 2022-Q4 → 2026-Q2 · ▼ 16.3%

2022-Q4: $164,000 (5 positions)2023-Q1: $140,983 (14 positions)2023-Q2: $157,842 (4 positions)2023-Q3: $145,000 (7 positions)2023-Q4: $129,942 (3 positions)2024-Q1: $154,800 (4 positions)2024-Q2: $136,708 (8 positions)2024-Q3: $150,000 (5 positions)2024-Q4: $139,243 (6 positions)2025-Q1: $165,000 (13 positions)2025-Q2: $135,000 (15 positions)2025-Q3: $177,299 (8 positions)2025-Q4: $160,000 (7 positions)2026-Q1: $170,000 (4 positions)2026-Q2: $137,196 (12 positions)2022-Q42026-Q2$184,403$122,838

Wage-level mix DOL prevailing-wage levels on these filings

Level I · Entry — 7 (6%), med $85,000Level II · Qualified — 44 (39%), med $140,000Level III · Experienced — 23 (21%), med $148,401Level IV · Fully competent — 38 (34%), med $165,000

Pay by role

RolePositionsMedianVs prevailing wage
Software Developers
15-1252
58$160,600+12% · Above prevailing wage
Data Scientists
15-2051
20$125,500+29% · Above prevailing wage
Computer Systems Engineers/Architects
15-1299
9$138,486—
Biostatisticians
15-2041
4$153,500—
Project Management Specialists
13-1082
3$127,504—
Financial Managers
11-3031
3$255,000—
Market Research Analysts and Marketing Specialists
13-1161
3$84,000—
Financial and Investment Analysts
13-2051
3$111,000—
Computer and Information Systems Managers
11-3021
3$165,000—
Marketing Managers
11-2021
2$187,199—
Software Quality Assurance Analysts and Testers
15-1253
2$126,196—
Accountants and Auditors
13-2011
2$127,354—
Management Analysts
13-1111
1$220,000—
Computer Systems Analysts
15-1211
1$145,000—
Lawyers
23-1011
1$171,251—

Pay by state

StatePositionsMedian
California46$158,896
Texas24$132,500
Illinois7$150,254
Arizona7$143,416
Washington6$138,258
Massachusetts5$235,000
Indiana4$154,582
New York3$163,218
Ohio3$175,000
North Carolina2$122,125
Virginia2$133,500
Georgia1$149,913
New Jersey1$106,088
Missouri1$121,100
Oregon1$177,029
About the prevailing-wage column. It compares the median offered wage for each role with the median DOL prevailing wage for that employer and role. Both medians mix job levels and worksite locations, so a negative gap does not mean any individual case paid below its required prevailing wage — it describes the mix of filings, not compliance. See our disclaimer & terms.

All filings

Live Nation Worldwide, Inc. has 115 certified H-1B filings (FY2023–FY2026). The table below lists every case — job title, base salary, location, submit date and start date. Case data loads on demand, only when you open this section.

Estimates from public U.S. Department of Labor records — wages are employer-attested offered wages, not verified salaries paid. Not legal, financial, or career advice. Full disclaimer