Nisum Technologies Inc.

H-1B pay data: 387 certified positions, FY2023–FY2026.

387
certified positions
$130,250
Median pay
$120,000
25th pct
$145,536
75th pct
$160,000
90th pct
$115,000
10th pct
Estimates from public U.S. Department of Labor records — wages are employer-attested offered wages, not verified salaries paid; counts are filings, not people. Not legal, financial, or career advice. See our disclaimer & terms.
Data: DOL filings FY2023–FY2026 (through June 2026) · Page updated October 2026

Salaries by job title

Job titleFilingsMedian salaryTypical range
Senior Software Engineer I62$125,000$118,000 – $135,699
Technical Lead I62$145,732$131,250 – $164,898
Senior Software Engineer II61$130,250$120,000 – $145,000
Software Engineer II52$120,000$115,000 – $134,211
Technical Lead II37$151,925$134,989 – $170,904
Software Engineer I22$115,000$98,771 – $130,250
Software Engineer21$117,000$115,000 – $117,000
Technical Lead III9$167,471$154,564 – $181,241
Systems Engineer II6$120,000$95,000 – $125,625
Project Specialist I5$116,688$107,000 – $135,678
Senior Software Engineer III5$133,491$117,174 – $148,744
Associate Director4$179,355$176,244 – $182,023
Manager4$166,554$144,460 – $172,454
Architect3$174,396$174,396 – $176,373
Senior Manager3$165,000$164,626 – $185,470
Lead Data Engineer I2$137,894$132,579 – $143,208
Lead Data Engineer III2$159,496$156,050 – $162,943
Product Analyst II2$105,951$94,712 – $117,190
Product Analyst III2$113,344$110,669 – $116,019
Project Analyst I2$120,000$120,000 – $120,000
Project Analyst 22$120,000$120,000 – $120,000
Senior Systems Engineer II2$135,000$123,000 – $147,000
Data Scientist1$103,522$103,522 – $103,522
Global Resource Manager1$90,000$90,000 – $90,000
Lead Data Engineer1$140,000$140,000 – $140,000

Showing the top 25 of 39 job titles.

Typical range = 10th to 90th percentile of offered salaries.

$113,443
Median prevailing wage

Sponsorship score: 64 / 100 — Steady sponsor

How consistently this employer sponsors foreign workers, from public DOL filings. Score = volume (40) + trend (20) + denial rate (20) + consistency (10) + H-1B-to-PERM conversion (10). Full formula →

387
H-1B LCA filings
99
PERM certifications
0.0%
PERM denial rate
4 of 4
Years filing
0.26
PERM per H-1B filing

Components: volume 22 · trend 7 · denial 20 · consistency 10 · conversion 5. FY24 → FY25 filings falling (-31%); FY26 is partial and not scored. Counts are filings, not people. Scores describe filing history only — they are not a prediction about any individual case.

$115,000$130,250 median$160,000

Quarterly median pay 2022-Q4 → 2026-Q2 · ▲ 1.6%

2022-Q4: $128,000 (14 positions)2023-Q1: $132,500 (15 positions)2023-Q2: $122,910 (72 positions)2023-Q3: $136,772 (40 positions)2023-Q4: $134,673 (13 positions)2024-Q1: $147,038 (8 positions)2024-Q2: $125,000 (61 positions)2024-Q3: $133,491 (15 positions)2024-Q4: $137,000 (13 positions)2025-Q1: $141,520 (16 positions)2025-Q2: $130,250 (38 positions)2025-Q3: $142,100 (22 positions)2025-Q4: $150,884 (3 positions)2026-Q1: $144,562 (16 positions)2026-Q2: $130,000 (41 positions)2022-Q42026-Q2$155,080$118,714

Wage-level mix DOL prevailing-wage levels on these filings

Level I · Entry — 195 (50%), med $127,122Level II · Qualified — 122 (32%), med $134,211Level III · Experienced — 43 (11%), med $130,000Level IV · Fully competent — 27 (7%), med $147,150

Pay by role

RolePositionsMedianVs prevailing wage
Software Developers
15-1252
344$130,250+15% · Above prevailing wage
Software Quality Assurance Analysts and Testers
15-1253
12$147,000+30% · Above prevailing wage
Computer and Information Systems Managers
11-3021
11$168,907+17% · Above prevailing wage
Management Analysts
13-1111
10$118,344+17% · Above prevailing wage
Project Management Specialists
13-1082
6$129,450—
General and Operations Managers
11-1021
1$90,000—
Human Resources Managers
11-3121
1$120,000—
Computer Systems Engineers/Architects
15-1299
1$119,480—
Data Scientists
15-2051
1$103,522—

Pay by state

StatePositionsMedian
California273$135,200
Texas48$118,976
Georgia24$116,383
Ohio18$126,027
Mississippi4$127,918
Indiana4$143,575
Illinois3$115,000
New York2$123,654
Arkansas2$132,500
Utah2$122,778
Tennessee2$138,148
North Carolina1$97,850
Oregon1$125,000
Colorado1$134,673
Pennsylvania1$155,324
About the prevailing-wage column. It compares the median offered wage for each role with the median DOL prevailing wage for that employer and role. Both medians mix job levels and worksite locations, so a negative gap does not mean any individual case paid below its required prevailing wage — it describes the mix of filings, not compliance. See our disclaimer & terms.

All filings

Nisum Technologies Inc. has 387 certified H-1B filings (FY2023–FY2026). The table below lists every case — job title, base salary, location, submit date and start date. Case data loads on demand, only when you open this section.

Estimates from public U.S. Department of Labor records — wages are employer-attested offered wages, not verified salaries paid. Not legal, financial, or career advice. Full disclaimer