PHOTON INFOTECH, INC.

H-1B pay data: 799 certified positions, FY2023–FY2026.

799
certified positions
$109,283
Median pay
$97,494
25th pct
$121,000
75th pct
$136,378
90th pct
$84,000
10th pct
Estimates from public U.S. Department of Labor records — wages are employer-attested offered wages, not verified salaries paid; counts are filings, not people. Not legal, financial, or career advice. See our disclaimer & terms.
Data: DOL filings FY2023–FY2026 (through June 2026) · Page updated October 2026

Salaries by job title

Job titleFilingsMedian salaryTypical range
Full Stack Engineer69$106,517$85,000 – $121,280
Technical Lead50$120,000$99,176 – $137,300
Senior Developer48$103,694$82,751 – $127,915
Business Analyst22$94,000$73,561 – $111,500
Product Owner22$111,425$84,184 – $124,085
QA Lead20$100,000$80,053 – $108,500
Program Manager19$106,500$97,415 – $151,048
Software Engineer19$112,923$92,313 – $134,971
Technical Architect16$139,000$119,247 – $154,000
UX Designer16$87,705$77,500 – $108,038
UX/UI Designer13$111,000$70,408 – $112,460
Data Engineer12$105,440$80,400 – $119,600
Lead Developer12$110,388$103,000 – $125,195
Mobile Developer11$109,600$90,000 – $112,000
Product Manager11$121,760$116,000 – $149,000
Senior Data Engineer11$86,500$79,000 – $105,997
Architect10$123,450$96,899 – $159,480
Senior Business Analyst10$88,800$84,000 – $115,150
Project Manager9$94,432$79,776 – $116,462
QA Engineer9$98,000$83,880 – $103,640
Automated Tester8$95,026$87,604 – $111,362
Senior Technical Project Manager7$120,000$113,600 – $130,860
Technical Project Manager7$130,000$101,396 – $139,680
Android Developer6$100,000$87,372 – $112,300
Backend Developer6$104,622$90,000 – $113,715

Showing the top 25 of 150 job titles.

Typical range = 10th to 90th percentile of offered salaries.

$102,877
Median prevailing wage

Sponsorship score: 67 / 100 — Steady sponsor

How consistently this employer sponsors foreign workers, from public DOL filings. Score = volume (40) + trend (20) + denial rate (20) + consistency (10) + H-1B-to-PERM conversion (10). Full formula →

799
H-1B LCA filings
68
PERM certifications
4.2%
PERM denial rate
4 of 4
Years filing
0.09
PERM per H-1B filing

Components: volume 24 · trend 14 · denial 18 · consistency 10 · conversion 2. FY24 → FY25 filings rising (+39%); FY26 is partial and not scored. Counts are filings, not people. Scores describe filing history only — they are not a prediction about any individual case.

$84,000$109,283 median$136,378

Quarterly median pay 2022-Q4 → 2026-Q2 · ▼ 0.4%

2022-Q4: $110,000 (37 positions)2023-Q1: $100,000 (59 positions)2023-Q2: $98,952 (72 positions)2023-Q3: $103,300 (56 positions)2023-Q4: $113,500 (30 positions)2024-Q1: $110,000 (32 positions)2024-Q2: $103,000 (69 positions)2024-Q3: $108,202 (36 positions)2024-Q4: $110,000 (47 positions)2025-Q1: $116,075 (48 positions)2025-Q2: $106,000 (85 positions)2025-Q3: $120,000 (49 positions)2025-Q4: $113,500 (31 positions)2026-Q1: $112,923 (56 positions)2026-Q2: $109,522 (92 positions)2022-Q42026-Q2$123,157$95,795

Wage-level mix DOL prevailing-wage levels on these filings

Level I · Entry — 78 (10%), med $84,502Level II · Qualified — 325 (41%), med $103,000Level III · Experienced — 329 (41%), med $119,400Level IV · Fully competent — 67 (8%), med $120,494

Pay by role

RolePositionsMedianVs prevailing wage
Software Developers
15-1252
388$113,984+2% · Around prevailing wage
Software Quality Assurance Analysts and Testers
15-1253
113$100,000+3% · Around prevailing wage
Management Analysts
13-1111
105$103,958+7% · Above prevailing wage
Computer Systems Engineers/Architects
15-1299
67$118,456+8% · Above prevailing wage
Graphic Designers
27-1024
39$93,000+32% · Above prevailing wage
Data Scientists
15-2051
29$86,500+1% · Around prevailing wage
Web and Digital Interface Designers
15-1255
20$102,650+37% · Above prevailing wage
Computer Programmers
15-1251
20$101,407+3% · Around prevailing wage
Database Administrators
15-1242
7$100,880—
Database Architects
15-1243
6$133,422—
Human Resources Specialists
13-1071
2$73,250—
Network and Computer Systems Administrators
15-1244
2$113,000—
Human Resources Managers
11-3121
1$120,827—

Pay by state

StatePositionsMedian
Texas404$109,262
Georgia93$103,958
Illinois63$111,450
Nevada45$107,000
New Jersey40$112,000
New York32$100,749
Florida23$100,797
Virginia19$100,000
Washington15$122,667
California14$119,050
Pennsylvania10$103,314
Ohio7$105,000
North Carolina7$136,282
Missouri6$106,000
Maryland4$177,730
About the prevailing-wage column. It compares the median offered wage for each role with the median DOL prevailing wage for that employer and role. Both medians mix job levels and worksite locations, so a negative gap does not mean any individual case paid below its required prevailing wage — it describes the mix of filings, not compliance. See our disclaimer & terms.

All filings

PHOTON INFOTECH, INC. has 799 certified H-1B filings (FY2023–FY2026). The table below lists every case — job title, base salary, location, submit date and start date. Case data loads on demand, only when you open this section.

Estimates from public U.S. Department of Labor records — wages are employer-attested offered wages, not verified salaries paid. Not legal, financial, or career advice. Full disclaimer