Savannah College of Art and Design, Inc.

H-1B pay data: 117 certified positions, FY2023–FY2026.

117
certified positions
$53,978
Median pay
$48,818
25th pct
$67,390
75th pct
$85,146
90th pct
$43,031
10th pct
Estimates from public U.S. Department of Labor records — wages are employer-attested offered wages, not verified salaries paid; counts are filings, not people. Not legal, financial, or career advice. See our disclaimer & terms.
Data: DOL filings FY2023–FY2026 (through June 2026) · Page updated October 2026

Salaries by job title

Job titleFilingsMedian salaryTypical range
Assistant Director of Admission13$49,858$41,317 – $50,856
Assistant Director of Enrollment9$50,856$49,650 – $52,087
Professor of Illustration5$61,827$53,130 – $76,780
Associate Director of Admission4$50,357$49,858 – $54,001
Technical Designer4$42,952$39,936 – $43,347
Assistant Director of Graduate Enrollment3$47,923$41,151 – $47,923
Career Adviser3$48,755$48,556 – $55,361
Editor/Colorist3$46,384$46,384 – $47,083
Professor of Industrial Design3$85,880$83,608 – $100,794
Associate Dean, School of Film and Acting2$144,373$140,779 – $147,967
Associate Director of Enrollment2$55,734$51,832 – $59,636
Executive Director of Interior Design2$111,197$88,251 – $134,143
Graphic Designer2$56,763$55,831 – $57,695
Learning Experience Designer2$56,649$55,626 – $57,672
Post-Production Manager2$76,814$70,541 – $83,088
Professor of Animation2$67,390$67,390 – $67,390
Professor of Digital Communication2$73,108$68,534 – $77,683
Professor of Fashion2$72,434$63,948 – $80,919
Professor of Fashion Marketing and Management2$69,366$67,785 – $70,948
Professor of Interactive Design and Game Development2$71,035$59,159 – $82,911
Professor of Liberal Arts - Communications2$66,707$66,707 – $66,707
Professor of User Experience Design2$82,354$79,532 – $85,175
Social Media Editor2$57,595$57,595 – $57,595
Accessory Studio Manager1$38,813$38,813 – $38,813
Assistant Director of Admisson1$49,858$49,858 – $49,858

Showing the top 25 of 65 job titles.

Typical range = 10th to 90th percentile of offered salaries.

$53,602
Median prevailing wage

Sponsorship score: 46 / 100 — Moderate sponsor

How consistently this employer sponsors foreign workers, from public DOL filings. Score = volume (40) + trend (20) + denial rate (20) + consistency (10) + H-1B-to-PERM conversion (10). Full formula →

117
H-1B LCA filings
13
PERM certifications
7.1%
PERM denial rate
3 of 4
Years filing
0.11
PERM per H-1B filing

Components: volume 17 · trend 9 · denial 10 · consistency 8 · conversion 2. FY24 → FY25 filings falling (-9%); FY26 is partial and not scored. Counts are filings, not people. Scores describe filing history only — they are not a prediction about any individual case.

$43,031$53,978 median$85,146

Quarterly median pay 2022-Q4 → 2025-Q2 · ▲ 69.8%

2022-Q4: $49,858 (10 positions)2023-Q1: $49,858 (11 positions)2023-Q2: $67,390 (27 positions)2023-Q3: $54,788 (8 positions)2023-Q4: $51,993 (6 positions)2024-Q1: $50,856 (9 positions)2024-Q2: $50,856 (10 positions)2024-Q3: $55,349 (9 positions)2024-Q4: $56,190 (15 positions)2025-Q1: $57,803 (11 positions)2025-Q2: $84,656 (1 positions)2022-Q42025-Q2$89,876$44,638

Wage-level mix DOL prevailing-wage levels on these filings

Level I · Entry — 11 (9%), med $53,130Level II · Qualified — 31 (26%), med $49,442Level III · Experienced — 24 (21%), med $67,390Level IV · Fully competent — 51 (44%), med $50,856

Pay by role

RolePositionsMedianVs prevailing wage
Interviewers, Except Eligibility and Loan
43-4111
29$49,858+0% · Around prevailing wage
Art, Drama, and Music Teachers, Postsecondary
25-1121
28$78,827+0% · Around prevailing wage
Educational, Guidance, and Career Counselors and Advisors
21-1012
10$52,884+0% · Around prevailing wage
Film and Video Editors
27-4032
6$52,426—
Fashion Designers
27-1022
6$42,952—
Education Administrators, Postsecondary
11-9033
6$131,290—
Residential Advisors
39-9041
5$39,936—
Producers and Directors
27-2012
5$68,973—
Graphic Designers
27-1024
3$57,928—
Communications Teachers, Postsecondary
25-1122
3$66,707—
Instructional Coordinators
25-9031
2$50,492—
Human Resources Specialists
13-1071
2$61,121—
Interior Designers
27-1025
2$77,657—
Business Teachers, Postsecondary
25-1011
1$71,343—
Commercial and Industrial Designers
27-1021
1$64,251—
Photographers
27-4021
1$45,531—
Librarians and Media Collections Specialists
25-4022
1$49,442—
Coaches and Scouts
27-2022
1$49,240—
Camera Operators, Television, Video, and Film
27-4031
1$41,163—
Set and Exhibit Designers
27-1027
1$39,146—
Special Effects Artists and Animators
27-1014
1$53,040—
Architecture Teachers, Postsecondary
25-1031
1$65,050—
Project Management Specialists
13-1082
1$53,269—

Pay by state

StatePositionsMedian
Georgia113$55,349
Arizona2$39,458
Texas2$47,923
About the prevailing-wage column. It compares the median offered wage for each role with the median DOL prevailing wage for that employer and role. Both medians mix job levels and worksite locations, so a negative gap does not mean any individual case paid below its required prevailing wage — it describes the mix of filings, not compliance. See our disclaimer & terms.

All filings

Savannah College of Art and Design, Inc. has 117 certified H-1B filings (FY2023–FY2026). The table below lists every case — job title, base salary, location, submit date and start date. Case data loads on demand, only when you open this section.

Estimates from public U.S. Department of Labor records — wages are employer-attested offered wages, not verified salaries paid. Not legal, financial, or career advice. Full disclaimer