Saviynt, Inc.

H-1B pay data: 238 certified positions, FY2023–FY2026.

238
certified positions
$120,053
Median pay
$104,333
25th pct
$148,689
75th pct
$167,489
90th pct
$92,756
10th pct
Estimates from public U.S. Department of Labor records — wages are employer-attested offered wages, not verified salaries paid; counts are filings, not people. Not legal, financial, or career advice. See our disclaimer & terms.
Data: DOL filings FY2023–FY2026 (through June 2026) · Page updated October 2026

Salaries by job title

Job titleFilingsMedian salaryTypical range
Technical Lead, Professional Services16$123,446$105,589 – $129,542
Technical Architect, Professional Services14$125,620$110,113 – $154,727
Director, Professional Services11$150,966$141,294 – $155,750
Consultant, Professional Services9$98,842$93,378 – $104,325
Director, Product Management6$171,850$169,770 – $187,314
Principal Architect, Professional Services6$129,106$123,718 – $150,766
Senior Technical Support Engineer6$121,714$108,514 – $130,440
Cloud Operations Engineer5$82,740$78,607 – $114,824
Principal Engineer, Software Engineer5$133,973$117,699 – $198,532
Principal Engineer, Support Operations5$104,333$101,962 – $107,602
Senior Engineer, Software Engineering5$126,653$122,725 – $126,826
Sr. Engineer, Support Operations5$108,514$102,084 – $116,283
Senior Operations Engineer5$104,333$94,274 – $107,602
Technical Account Manager, Professional Services5$142,420$119,484 – $152,935
Engineer, Support Operations4$83,550$75,130 – $104,002
Principal Support Engineer4$106,424$99,528 – $146,763
Senior Software Engineer4$131,009$125,531 – $143,698
Software Engineer4$105,037$100,705 – $120,370
Technical Lead, Support Operations4$105,363$102,673 – $114,384
Technical Support Engineer4$88,496$86,403 – $90,590
Associate Engineer, Support Operations3$89,344$88,364 – $89,344
Director Field Engineering3$155,037$143,643 – $155,607
Lead, Quality Engineering3$112,694$105,356 – $114,524
Manager, CloudOps3$101,962$98,368 – $103,859
Principal Technical Solutions Engineer3$186,139$186,139 – $186,139

Showing the top 25 of 96 job titles.

Typical range = 10th to 90th percentile of offered salaries.

$120,020
Median prevailing wage

Sponsorship score: 53 / 100 — Moderate sponsor

How consistently this employer sponsors foreign workers, from public DOL filings. Score = volume (40) + trend (20) + denial rate (20) + consistency (10) + H-1B-to-PERM conversion (10). Full formula →

238
H-1B LCA filings
33
PERM certifications
0.0%
PERM denial rate
4 of 4
Years filing
0.14
PERM per H-1B filing

Components: volume 20 · trend 11 · denial 10 · consistency 10 · conversion 3. FY24 → FY25 filings rising (+10%); FY26 is partial and not scored. Counts are filings, not people. Scores describe filing history only — they are not a prediction about any individual case.

$92,756$120,053 median$167,489

Quarterly median pay 2022-Q4 → 2026-Q2 · ▲ 1.6%

2022-Q4: $117,915 (7 positions)2023-Q1: $126,194 (3 positions)2023-Q2: $102,544 (13 positions)2023-Q3: $114,754 (8 positions)2023-Q4: $107,390 (10 positions)2024-Q1: $122,450 (17 positions)2024-Q2: $105,331 (27 positions)2024-Q3: $114,421 (21 positions)2024-Q4: $127,504 (19 positions)2025-Q1: $128,045 (14 positions)2025-Q2: $117,809 (26 positions)2025-Q3: $145,639 (12 positions)2025-Q4: $155,750 (11 positions)2026-Q1: $118,238 (12 positions)2026-Q2: $119,802 (38 positions)2022-Q42026-Q2$163,731$94,563

Wage-level mix DOL prevailing-wage levels on these filings

Level II · Qualified — 50 (28%), med $105,300Level III · Experienced — 101 (56%), med $117,915Level IV · Fully competent — 30 (17%), med $154,855

Pay by role

RolePositionsMedianVs prevailing wage
Software Developers
15-1252
79$126,942+0% · Around prevailing wage
Sales Engineers
41-9031
66$132,412+0% · Around prevailing wage
Computer Systems Engineers/Architects
15-1299
66$104,333+0% · Around prevailing wage
Software Quality Assurance Analysts and Testers
15-1253
10$103,096+0% · Around prevailing wage
Computer and Information Systems Managers
11-3021
10$150,686+0% · Around prevailing wage
Chief Executives
11-1011
2$178,110—
Data Scientists
15-2051
2$85,467—
Management Analysts
13-1111
1$100,568—
Training and Development Specialists
13-1151
1$74,526—
Information Security Analysts
15-1212
1$146,328—

Pay by state

StatePositionsMedian
California114$126,048
Georgia75$119,829
Texas18$114,952
Illinois5$113,152
Ohio4$110,999
Washington4$143,759
New Jersey3$140,795
Virginia3$148,221
Florida2$110,448
Arizona2$103,148
Kentucky2$102,242
Indiana1$102,253
Rhode Island1$115,690
Michigan1$107,411
North Carolina1$114,421
About the prevailing-wage column. It compares the median offered wage for each role with the median DOL prevailing wage for that employer and role. Both medians mix job levels and worksite locations, so a negative gap does not mean any individual case paid below its required prevailing wage — it describes the mix of filings, not compliance. See our disclaimer & terms.

All filings

Saviynt, Inc. has 238 certified H-1B filings (FY2023–FY2026). The table below lists every case — job title, base salary, location, submit date and start date. Case data loads on demand, only when you open this section.

Estimates from public U.S. Department of Labor records — wages are employer-attested offered wages, not verified salaries paid. Not legal, financial, or career advice. Full disclaimer