US Tiger Securities, Inc.

H-1B pay data: 113 certified positions, FY2023–FY2026.

113
certified positions
$87,590
Median pay
$76,734
25th pct
$115,496
75th pct
$134,626
90th pct
$69,200
10th pct
Estimates from public U.S. Department of Labor records — wages are employer-attested offered wages, not verified salaries paid; counts are filings, not people. Not legal, financial, or career advice. See our disclaimer & terms.
Data: DOL filings FY2023–FY2026 (through June 2026) · Page updated October 2026

Salaries by job title

Job titleFilingsMedian salaryTypical range
Business Analyst17$76,734$76,734 – $92,554
Analyst6$76,734$76,734 – $76,734
Senior Associate6$85,494$85,494 – $126,818
Analyst, Compliance Dept.4$67,000$65,000 – $69,000
Associate, Finance Department4$67,958$67,917 – $68,000
Associate, Operations Dept.4$87,590$87,590 – $87,590
Data Engineer4$120,000$120,000 – $120,000
Database Administrator4$130,000$130,000 – $130,000
Head of Legal4$183,435$183,435 – $183,435
Legal Associate4$99,057$98,114 – $100,000
Risk Director4$160,000$160,000 – $160,000
Senior Associate, Securities Lending Dept.4$95,000$95,000 – $95,000
Associate, IT3$80,000$80,000 – $80,000
Analyst, Accountant, Finance Dept.2$69,000$69,000 – $69,000
Analyst, Operations2$73,195$73,195 – $73,195
Analyst, Surveillance, Compliance2$65,000$65,000 – $65,000
Anti-Money Laundering Analyst2$70,000$70,000 – $70,000
Assistant Vice President2$90,000$90,000 – $90,000
Associate2$79,266$79,266 – $79,266
Associate Accountant2$79,266$79,266 – $79,266
AVP, Business Operations, Securities Lending2$100,000$100,000 – $100,000
Data Engineer, IT Dept2$95,000$95,000 – $95,000
Equity Research Analyst2$130,000$130,000 – $130,000
Executive Director, Head of Brokerage Services &Product Mgmt2$112,715$112,715 – $112,715
Healthcare Associate2$81,223$81,223 – $81,223

Showing the top 25 of 39 job titles.

Typical range = 10th to 90th percentile of offered salaries.

$87,203
Median prevailing wage

Sponsorship score: 46 / 100 — Moderate sponsor

How consistently this employer sponsors foreign workers, from public DOL filings. Score = volume (40) + trend (20) + denial rate (20) + consistency (10) + H-1B-to-PERM conversion (10). Full formula →

113
H-1B LCA filings
3
PERM certifications
0.0%
PERM denial rate
4 of 4
Years filing
0.03
PERM per H-1B filing

Components: volume 16 · trend 9 · denial 10 · consistency 10 · conversion 0. FY24 → FY25 filings falling (-10%); FY26 is partial and not scored. Counts are filings, not people. Scores describe filing history only — they are not a prediction about any individual case.

$69,200$87,590 median$134,626

Quarterly median pay 2023-Q1 → 2026-Q2 · ▲ 30.3%

2023-Q1: $76,734 (20 positions)2023-Q2: $81,223 (2 positions)2023-Q4: $70,000 (2 positions)2024-Q1: $87,590 (21 positions)2024-Q2: $90,000 (12 positions)2024-Q3: $112,715 (2 positions)2024-Q4: $100,000 (2 positions)2025-Q2: $95,000 (19 positions)2025-Q3: $120,000 (13 positions)2026-Q1: $80,000 (9 positions)2026-Q2: $100,000 (11 positions)2023-Q12026-Q2$127,500$62,500

Wage-level mix DOL prevailing-wage levels on these filings

Level I · Entry — 25 (44%), med $73,195Level II · Qualified — 18 (32%), med $120,000Level III · Experienced — 8 (14%), med $147,891Level IV · Fully competent — 6 (11%), med $130,000

Pay by role

RolePositionsMedianVs prevailing wage
Data Scientists
15-2051
42$80,850+0% · Around prevailing wage
Financial and Investment Analysts
13-2051
20$95,000+9% · Above prevailing wage
Accountants and Auditors
13-2011
10$79,266+8% · Above prevailing wage
Financial Specialists, All Other
13-2099
10$70,000+2% · Around prevailing wage
Lawyers
23-1011
8$141,718—
Regulatory Affairs Specialists
13-1041
4$65,000—
Computer Systems Engineers/Architects
15-1299
4$113,409—
Database Administrators
15-1242
4$130,000—
Financial Risk Specialists
13-2054
4$160,000—
Database Architects
15-1243
2$120,000—
Software Quality Assurance Analysts and Testers
15-1253
2$120,000—
Business Operations Specialists, All Other
13-1199
1$130,000—
Securities, Commodities, and Financial Services Sales Agents
41-3031
1$94,494—
Market Research Analysts and Marketing Specialists
13-1161
1$113,256—

Pay by state

StatePositionsMedian
New York70$87,590
New Jersey37$87,590
Florida4$130,000
California2$103,875
About the prevailing-wage column. It compares the median offered wage for each role with the median DOL prevailing wage for that employer and role. Both medians mix job levels and worksite locations, so a negative gap does not mean any individual case paid below its required prevailing wage — it describes the mix of filings, not compliance. See our disclaimer & terms.

All filings

US Tiger Securities, Inc. has 113 certified H-1B filings (FY2023–FY2026). The table below lists every case — job title, base salary, location, submit date and start date. Case data loads on demand, only when you open this section.

Estimates from public U.S. Department of Labor records — wages are employer-attested offered wages, not verified salaries paid. Not legal, financial, or career advice. Full disclaimer