ASML US, LLC

H-1B pay data: 439 certified positions, FY2023–FY2026.

439
certified positions
$96,475
Median pay
$86,700
25th pct
$116,450
75th pct
$134,122
90th pct
$78,039
10th pct
Estimates from public U.S. Department of Labor records — wages are employer-attested offered wages, not verified salaries paid; counts are filings, not people. Not legal, financial, or career advice. See our disclaimer & terms.
Data: DOL filings FY2023–FY2026 (through June 2026) · Page updated October 2026

Salaries by job title

Job titleFilingsMedian salaryTypical range
CS Technical Support Engineer 331$102,000$90,771 – $108,430
Applications Engineer 323$86,700$86,700 – $95,549
Field Service Engineer 321$83,720$77,775 – $87,090
Senior Field Service Engineer 121$88,275$79,500 – $106,974
CS Competence Engineer 318$100,962$89,127 – $102,850
Technical Project Lead 218$116,025$106,270 – $136,188
Senior CS Technical Support Engineer 113$125,625$116,450 – $129,625
Senior IT Applications Engineer 113$130,187$111,829 – $141,083
Senior Applications Engineer 112$108,800$106,459 – $129,441
Technical Project Lead 111$95,625$87,550 – $96,475
Upgrade Install and Relocation Engineer 311$84,136$79,921 – $93,600
Field Generalist 310$88,486$81,474 – $91,728
Senior CS Competence Engineer 110$117,750$113,250 – $127,286
Senior CS TL 210$107,134$99,375 – $112,794
CS Technical Support Engineer 29$89,232$82,531 – $89,512
Senior IT Applications Engineer 29$135,554$127,367 – $157,581
PLM Coordinator 28$71,864$71,864 – $92,481
Field Generalist 27$87,090$82,822 – $94,474
Field Service Engineer II7$74,981$68,478 – $79,453
Operational Planner 37$71,864$61,942 – $75,766
System Industrialisation Engineer 37$94,765$91,894 – $94,765
System Integration and Test Engineer 37$94,765$93,043 – $95,880
Senior Finance Specialist 26$104,874$94,350 – $114,472
Upgrade Install and Relocation Engineer 26$77,234$70,587 – $81,886
Senior Business Engineer 15$89,250$83,960 – $89,956

Showing the top 25 of 106 job titles.

Typical range = 10th to 90th percentile of offered salaries.

$90,459
Median prevailing wage

Sponsorship score: 73 / 100 — Steady sponsor

How consistently this employer sponsors foreign workers, from public DOL filings. Score = volume (40) + trend (20) + denial rate (20) + consistency (10) + H-1B-to-PERM conversion (10). Full formula →

439
H-1B LCA filings
119
PERM certifications
1.7%
PERM denial rate
4 of 4
Years filing
0.27
PERM per H-1B filing

Components: volume 22 · trend 17 · denial 19 · consistency 10 · conversion 5. FY24 → FY25 filings rising (+66%); FY26 is partial and not scored. Counts are filings, not people. Scores describe filing history only — they are not a prediction about any individual case.

$78,039$96,475 median$134,122

Quarterly median pay 2022-Q4 → 2026-Q2 · ▼ 6.4%

2022-Q4: $101,150 (14 positions)2023-Q1: $92,650 (84 positions)2023-Q2: $94,765 (35 positions)2023-Q3: $88,486 (40 positions)2023-Q4: $95,625 (7 positions)2024-Q1: $116,450 (7 positions)2024-Q2: $93,226 (42 positions)2024-Q3: $102,850 (15 positions)2024-Q4: $125,588 (18 positions)2025-Q1: $114,328 (14 positions)2025-Q2: $98,842 (57 positions)2025-Q3: $127,224 (10 positions)2025-Q4: $102,107 (10 positions)2026-Q1: $116,667 (16 positions)2026-Q2: $94,688 (70 positions)2022-Q42026-Q2$133,035$82,675

Wage-level mix DOL prevailing-wage levels on these filings

Level I · Entry — 57 (14%), med $81,474Level II · Qualified — 244 (60%), med $94,765Level III · Experienced — 94 (23%), med $116,238Level IV · Fully competent — 12 (3%), med $148,233

Pay by role

RolePositionsMedianVs prevailing wage
Mechanical Engineers
17-2141
180$90,701+4% · Around prevailing wage
Project Management Specialists
13-1082
53$109,225+21% · Above prevailing wage
Nanosystems Engineers
17-2199
41$95,243+5% · Above prevailing wage
Industrial Engineers
17-2112
33$94,765+0% · Around prevailing wage
Logisticians
13-1081
32$71,864+0% · Around prevailing wage
Software Developers
15-1252
20$130,331+0% · Around prevailing wage
Quality Control Systems Managers
11-3051
19$121,550+9% · Above prevailing wage
Data Scientists
15-2051
13$117,187+0% · Around prevailing wage
Operations Research Analysts
15-2031
8$88,825—
Financial and Investment Analysts
13-2051
8$104,874—
Architectural and Engineering Managers
11-9041
6$184,932—
Computer Systems Engineers/Architects
15-1299
6$110,290—
Occupational Health and Safety Specialists
19-5011
5$88,858—
Marketing Managers
11-2021
3$162,750—
Materials Engineers
17-2131
3$97,781—
Computer Systems Analysts
15-1211
3$131,560—
Human Resources Specialists
13-1071
1$132,600—
Computer and Information Systems Managers
11-3021
1$188,469—
Accountants and Auditors
13-2011
1$79,875—
Budget Analysts
13-2031
1$68,910—
Training and Development Specialists
13-1151
1$76,586—
Sales Engineers
41-9031
1$136,500—

Pay by state

StatePositionsMedian
California126$117,468
Arizona96$87,090
Connecticut82$95,625
Oregon81$87,550
Idaho23$108,375
Texas22$96,862
New York4$106,974
Virginia3$124,238
Indiana1$147,900
Washington1$84,750
About the prevailing-wage column. It compares the median offered wage for each role with the median DOL prevailing wage for that employer and role. Both medians mix job levels and worksite locations, so a negative gap does not mean any individual case paid below its required prevailing wage — it describes the mix of filings, not compliance. See our disclaimer & terms.

All filings

ASML US, LLC has 439 certified H-1B filings (FY2023–FY2026). The table below lists every case — job title, base salary, location, submit date and start date. Case data loads on demand, only when you open this section.

Estimates from public U.S. Department of Labor records — wages are employer-attested offered wages, not verified salaries paid. Not legal, financial, or career advice. Full disclaimer