Children's Hospital Corporation

H-1B pay data: 610 certified positions, FY2023–FY2026.

610
certified positions
$79,027
Median pay
$72,000
25th pct
$100,000
75th pct
$126,823
90th pct
$66,000
10th pct
Estimates from public U.S. Department of Labor records — wages are employer-attested offered wages, not verified salaries paid; counts are filings, not people. Not legal, financial, or career advice. See our disclaimer & terms.
Data: DOL filings FY2023–FY2026 (through June 2026) · Page updated October 2026

Salaries by job title

Job titleFilingsMedian salaryTypical range
Research Fellow267$73,543$65,000 – $78,877
Clinical Fellow86$102,170$86,118 – $112,755
Scientist39$90,000$76,000 – $126,250
Resident33$81,090$76,435 – $84,739
Senior Staff Scientist25$85,000$73,950 – $109,200
Physician19$208,000$158,001 – $267,463
Staff Scientist18$94,282$76,000 – $135,000
Research Technologist14$61,750$60,000 – $69,853
Biostatistician7$98,834$88,546 – $120,848
Application Development Specialist III5$127,000$106,171 – $162,558
Medical Technologist II5$93,808$86,019 – $97,906
Research Computing Data Scientist5$100,000$90,457 – $100,000
Attending Physician4$182,500$142,200 – $202,498
Computational Health Information Data Manager4$72,758$65,477 – $74,318
Research Computing Engineer II4$87,708$83,346 – $95,517
Biostatistician II3$91,333$91,333 – $96,847
Data Engineer II3$103,506$103,101 – $109,104
Dentist3$183,565$176,713 – $204,713
Research Computing Analyst III3$97,524$93,356 – $99,262
Research Software Developer3$97,240$89,482 – $97,390
Application Development Specialist II2$103,000$103,000 – $103,000
Computational Biologist2$103,741$102,414 – $105,068
Manager, Application Development2$177,381$159,503 – $195,259
Medical Technologist2$80,890$78,012 – $83,769
Orthoptist2$75,802$75,642 – $75,963

Showing the top 25 of 70 job titles.

Typical range = 10th to 90th percentile of offered salaries.

$70,013
Median prevailing wage

Sponsorship score: 51 / 100 — Moderate sponsor

How consistently this employer sponsors foreign workers, from public DOL filings. Score = volume (40) + trend (20) + denial rate (20) + consistency (10) + H-1B-to-PERM conversion (10). Full formula →

610
H-1B LCA filings
1
PERM certifications
0.0%
PERM denial rate
4 of 4
Years filing
0.00
PERM per H-1B filing

Components: volume 22 · trend 8 · denial 10 · consistency 10 · conversion 0. FY24 → FY25 filings falling (-16%); FY26 is partial and not scored. Counts are filings, not people. Scores describe filing history only — they are not a prediction about any individual case.

$66,000$79,027 median$126,823

Quarterly median pay 2022-Q4 → 2026-Q2 · ▲ 22.8%

2022-Q4: $69,000 (39 positions)2023-Q1: $76,919 (34 positions)2023-Q2: $81,022 (82 positions)2023-Q3: $93,331 (8 positions)2023-Q4: $74,000 (41 positions)2024-Q1: $83,522 (54 positions)2024-Q2: $77,949 (48 positions)2024-Q3: $71,282 (33 positions)2024-Q4: $82,400 (37 positions)2025-Q1: $84,994 (41 positions)2025-Q2: $82,500 (36 positions)2025-Q3: $77,267 (34 positions)2025-Q4: $87,000 (39 positions)2026-Q1: $77,267 (27 positions)2026-Q2: $84,739 (57 positions)2022-Q42026-Q2$96,981$65,350

Wage-level mix DOL prevailing-wage levels on these filings

Level I · Entry — 187 (37%), med $73,544Level II · Qualified — 224 (44%), med $77,267Level III · Experienced — 66 (13%), med $105,000Level IV · Fully competent — 27 (5%), med $180,000

Pay by role

RolePositionsMedianVs prevailing wage
Molecular and Cellular Biologists
19-1029
222$76,000+21% · Above prevailing wage
Medical Scientists, Except Epidemiologists
19-1042
62$77,258+11% · Above prevailing wage
Physicians, All Other
29-1229
53$88,702+8% · Above prevailing wage
Pediatricians, General
29-1221
44$84,829+8% · Above prevailing wage
Bioengineers and Biomedical Engineers
17-2031
39$77,267+10% · Above prevailing wage
Biochemists and Biophysicists
19-1021
37$74,000+31% · Above prevailing wage
Data Scientists
15-2051
17$85,000+14% · Above prevailing wage
Biological Technicians
19-4021
14$61,750+17% · Above prevailing wage
Radiologists
29-1224
14$107,900+23% · Above prevailing wage
Software Developers, R&D
15-1296
13$105,000+8% · Above prevailing wage
Cardiologists
29-1212
13$107,900+15% · Above prevailing wage
Biostatisticians
15-2041
12$94,779+7% · Above prevailing wage
Medical and Clinical Laboratory Technologists
29-2011
8$93,008—
Software Developers, Non R&D
15-1295
6$142,516—
Clinical Research Coordinators
11-9121
5$112,000—
Neuropsychologists
19-3039
5$65,000—
Anesthesiologists
29-1211
5$186,000—
Pediatric Surgeons
29-1243
5$102,170—
Surgeons, All Other
29-1249
4$122,634—
Emergency Medicine Physicians
29-1214
3$182,120—
Clinical and Counseling Psychologists
19-3033
3$126,803—
Database Architects
15-1243
3$175,000—
Psychiatrists
29-1223
2$255,667—
Special Effects Artists and Animators
27-1014
2$54,201—
Healthcare Diagnosing or Treating Practitioners, All Other
29-1299
2$75,803—

Pay by state

StatePositionsMedian
Massachusetts604$78,893
New Hampshire4$117,554
New Jersey1$130,000
Pennsylvania1$100,000
About the prevailing-wage column. It compares the median offered wage for each role with the median DOL prevailing wage for that employer and role. Both medians mix job levels and worksite locations, so a negative gap does not mean any individual case paid below its required prevailing wage — it describes the mix of filings, not compliance. See our disclaimer & terms.

All filings

Children's Hospital Corporation has 610 certified H-1B filings (FY2023–FY2026). The table below lists every case — job title, base salary, location, submit date and start date. Case data loads on demand, only when you open this section.

Estimates from public U.S. Department of Labor records — wages are employer-attested offered wages, not verified salaries paid. Not legal, financial, or career advice. Full disclaimer