Crusoe Energy Systems, Inc.

H-1B pay data: 125 certified positions, FY2023–FY2026.

125
certified positions
$210,000
Median pay
$185,000
25th pct
$250,000
75th pct
$268,800
90th pct
$162,000
10th pct
Estimates from public U.S. Department of Labor records — wages are employer-attested offered wages, not verified salaries paid; counts are filings, not people. Not legal, financial, or career advice. See our disclaimer & terms.
Data: DOL filings FY2023–FY2026 (through June 2026) · Page updated October 2026

Salaries by job title

Job titleFilingsMedian salaryTypical range
Staff Software Engineer18$250,000$250,000 – $276,500
Software Engineer II6$175,000$158,000 – $190,000
Senior Software Engineer5$235,000$229,000 – $246,000
Senior CRM Business Systems Administrator4$185,000$185,000 – $185,000
Senior Software Engineer II4$210,000$199,500 – $210,000
Cost Controls Manager3$188,000$188,000 – $188,000
Senior Cloud Support Engineer3$165,000$165,000 – $173,000
Senior Construction Manager3$220,000$220,000 – $228,000
Senior Data Engineer II3$210,000$210,000 – $210,000
Senior Business Operations Manager2$220,000$220,000 – $220,000
Sr. Customer Success Engineer II2$190,000$190,000 – $190,000
Senior Customer Success Manager2$190,000$190,000 – $190,000
Senior Network Engineer II2$205,000$205,000 – $205,000
Sr. Software Engineer II - Managed AI2$225,000$213,000 – $237,000
Software Engineer2$155,000$135,000 – $175,000
Staff Site Reliability Engineer2$262,000$252,400 – $271,600
Staff Software Engineer, Managed Orchestration2$247,500$245,500 – $249,500
Associate Product Manager1$125,000$125,000 – $125,000
Atlassian Cloud Administrator1$140,000$140,000 – $140,000
Business Systems Administrator, Coupa1$125,000$125,000 – $125,000
Cloud Infrastructure Product Manager1$181,813$181,813 – $181,813
Cloud Procurement Specialist III1$165,000$165,000 – $165,000
Construction Project Specialist1$130,000$130,000 – $130,000
Director, Cost Controls1$310,000$310,000 – $310,000
Director of Leadership and Talent Development1$230,000$230,000 – $230,000

Showing the top 25 of 77 job titles.

Typical range = 10th to 90th percentile of offered salaries.

$181,813
Median prevailing wage

Sponsorship score: 57 / 100 — Moderate sponsor

How consistently this employer sponsors foreign workers, from public DOL filings. Score = volume (40) + trend (20) + denial rate (20) + consistency (10) + H-1B-to-PERM conversion (10). Full formula →

125
H-1B LCA filings
0
PERM certifications
0.0%
PERM denial rate
4 of 4
Years filing
0.00
PERM per H-1B filing

Components: volume 17 · trend 20 · denial 10 · consistency 10 · conversion 0. FY24 → FY25 filings rising (+475%); FY26 is partial and not scored. Counts are filings, not people. Scores describe filing history only — they are not a prediction about any individual case.

$162,000$210,000 median$268,800

Quarterly median pay 2023-Q2 → 2026-Q1 · ▼ 6.7%

2023-Q2: $225,000 (1 positions)2023-Q3: $217,000 (1 positions)2023-Q4: $210,000 (1 positions)2024-Q1: $225,000 (2 positions)2024-Q2: $120,000 (4 positions)2024-Q3: $181,813 (5 positions)2024-Q4: $210,000 (17 positions)2025-Q1: $210,000 (16 positions)2025-Q2: $210,000 (22 positions)2025-Q3: $194,000 (14 positions)2025-Q4: $227,500 (32 positions)2026-Q1: $210,000 (10 positions)2023-Q22026-Q1$243,625$103,875

Wage-level mix DOL prevailing-wage levels on these filings

Level I · Entry — 1 (1%), med $130,000Level II · Qualified — 11 (9%), med $165,000Level III · Experienced — 21 (17%), med $200,000Level IV · Fully competent — 92 (74%), med $220,000

Pay by role

RolePositionsMedianVs prevailing wage
Software Developers
15-1252
57$245,000+19% · Above prevailing wage
Network and Computer Systems Administrators
15-1244
15$175,000+12% · Above prevailing wage
Computer Systems Engineers/Architects
15-1299
10$200,000+15% · Above prevailing wage
Construction Managers
11-9021
9$210,000—
Cost Estimators
13-1051
5$188,000—
Computer Network Support Specialists
15-1231
4$182,500—
General and Operations Managers
11-1021
3$220,000—
Electrical Engineers
17-2071
3$200,000—
Data Scientists
15-2051
2$167,500—
Supply Chain Managers
11-3071
2$135,000—
Computer and Information Systems Managers
11-3021
2$293,500—
Computer Network Architects
15-1241
2$227,500—
Industrial Engineers
17-2112
1$110,000—
Training and Development Managers
11-3131
1$230,000—
Database Architects
15-1243
1$140,000—
Computer Hardware Engineers
17-2061
1$270,000—
First-Line Supervisors of Office and Administrative Support Workers
43-1011
1$190,000—
Mechanical Engineers
17-2141
1$190,000—
Financial and Investment Analysts
13-2051
1$200,000—
Web and Digital Interface Designers
15-1255
1$235,000—
Information Security Analysts
15-1212
1$203,840—
Nanosystems Engineers
17-2199
1$188,000—
Management Analysts
13-1111
1$208,000—

Pay by state

StatePositionsMedian
California110$210,000
Colorado8$150,000
Texas5$190,000
Arizona1$170,000
Washington1$300,000
About the prevailing-wage column. It compares the median offered wage for each role with the median DOL prevailing wage for that employer and role. Both medians mix job levels and worksite locations, so a negative gap does not mean any individual case paid below its required prevailing wage — it describes the mix of filings, not compliance. See our disclaimer & terms.

All filings

Crusoe Energy Systems, Inc. has 125 certified H-1B filings (FY2023–FY2026). The table below lists every case — job title, base salary, location, submit date and start date. Case data loads on demand, only when you open this section.

Estimates from public U.S. Department of Labor records — wages are employer-attested offered wages, not verified salaries paid. Not legal, financial, or career advice. Full disclaimer