Supply Chain Managers
SOC code 11-3071 · 4,835 certified H-1B positions, FY2023–FY2026.
4,835
certified positions
$140,629
Median pay
$115,400
25th pct
$156,000
75th pct
$181,400
90th pct
$91,500
10th pct
Estimates from public U.S. Department of Labor records — wages are
employer-attested offered wages, not verified salaries paid; counts are filings, not
people. Not legal, financial, or career advice. See our
disclaimer & terms.
Data: DOL filings FY2023–FY2026 (through June 2026) · Page updated October 2026
$114,608
Median prevailing wage
$91,500$140,629 median$181,400
Quarterly median pay 2022-Q4 → 2026-Q2 · ▼ 3.5%
Wage-level mix DOL prevailing-wage levels on these filings
Level I · Entry — 377 (8%), med $79,000Level II · Qualified — 1,458 (33%), med $119,744Level III · Experienced — 1,421 (32%), med $142,800Level IV · Fully competent — 1,208 (27%), med $157,500
Top employers hiring
| Employer | Positions | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Amazon.com Services LLC | 1,970 | $142,800 |
| Tesla, Inc. | 211 | $140,880 |
| Google LLC | 161 | $172,000 |
| Amazon Data Services, Inc | 110 | $147,900 |
| WAL-MART ASSOCIATES, INC. | 81 | $140,000 |
| Meta Platforms, Inc | 51 | $185,000 |
| NB Ventures, Inc. | 49 | $152,000 |
| Amazon Web Services, Inc. | 46 | $141,839 |
| Chewy, Inc. | 44 | $135,856 |
| Cummins Inc. | 35 | $100,000 |
| Lam Research Corporation | 33 | $132,683 |
| Amgen Inc. | 28 | $118,530 |
| Rivian Automotive, LLC | 26 | $138,700 |
| Micron Technology, Inc. | 25 | $125,502 |
| Lucid USA, Inc. | 22 | $129,563 |
Top states
| State | Positions |
|---|---|
| California | 1,075 |
| Washington | 877 |
| Texas | 541 |
| New York | 224 |
| Illinois | 184 |
| New Jersey | 171 |
| Tennessee | 168 |
| Massachusetts | 160 |
| Georgia | 157 |
| Florida | 140 |
| Michigan | 101 |
| Virginia | 96 |
| Arizona | 95 |
| North Carolina | 84 |
| Pennsylvania | 75 |