DaVita, Inc.

H-1B pay data: 224 certified positions, FY2023–FY2026.

224
certified positions
$112,642
Median pay
$96,678
25th pct
$129,979
75th pct
$139,522
90th pct
$80,481
10th pct
Estimates from public U.S. Department of Labor records — wages are employer-attested offered wages, not verified salaries paid; counts are filings, not people. Not legal, financial, or career advice. See our disclaimer & terms.
Data: DOL filings FY2023–FY2026 (through June 2026) · Page updated October 2026

Salaries by job title

Job titleFilingsMedian salaryTypical range
Technical Lead, Software Development27$129,979$118,610 – $134,014
Senior Developer8$115,336$98,567 – $128,816
Senior Developer, Applications8$109,564$105,238 – $118,643
Senior Developer, Data Integration8$108,586$103,209 – $120,334
Senior Business Analyst7$91,562$81,337 – $104,187
Engineer, Operations Systems6$120,880$101,628 – $128,045
Senior Developer, Software6$121,556$103,126 – $125,746
Engineer, Operations System5$100,069$88,288 – $113,256
Senior Quality Assurance Analyst5$96,845$94,037 – $98,492
Senior Technical Lead, Software Development5$139,070$134,014 – $151,590
Developer Applications4$94,110$82,316 – $102,482
Manager, Software Development4$127,712$119,794 – $148,196
Product Manager4$104,728$89,873 – $107,280
Senior Analyst, Quality Assurance4$94,266$88,710 – $102,646
Technical Lead, Quality Assurance4$109,792$104,873 – $109,906
Manager, Quality Assurance3$128,086$113,276 – $131,780
Medical Techologist3$67,850$66,818 – $69,480
Senior Application Developer3$102,482$90,252 – $116,759
Senior Product Manager3$131,685$124,630 – $133,382
Senior Software Developer3$139,443$112,453 – $141,939
Technical Lead3$129,979$119,146 – $133,207
Application Development Manager2$141,482$135,508 – $147,456
Data Analyst2$93,278$91,006 – $95,549
Data Scientist III2$140,660$139,770 – $141,550
Dietitian2$63,097$61,391 – $64,803

Showing the top 25 of 100 job titles.

Typical range = 10th to 90th percentile of offered salaries.

$111,249
Median prevailing wage

Sponsorship score: 68 / 100 — Steady sponsor

How consistently this employer sponsors foreign workers, from public DOL filings. Score = volume (40) + trend (20) + denial rate (20) + consistency (10) + H-1B-to-PERM conversion (10). Full formula →

224
H-1B LCA filings
51
PERM certifications
0.0%
PERM denial rate
4 of 4
Years filing
0.23
PERM per H-1B filing

Components: volume 20 · trend 14 · denial 20 · consistency 10 · conversion 5. FY24 → FY25 filings rising (+35%); FY26 is partial and not scored. Counts are filings, not people. Scores describe filing history only — they are not a prediction about any individual case.

$80,481$112,642 median$139,522

Quarterly median pay 2022-Q4 → 2026-Q2 · ▼ 4.0%

2022-Q4: $113,422 (8 positions)2023-Q1: $102,482 (19 positions)2023-Q2: $99,330 (20 positions)2023-Q3: $110,136 (15 positions)2023-Q4: $119,580 (8 positions)2024-Q1: $120,328 (15 positions)2024-Q2: $89,502 (12 positions)2024-Q3: $116,438 (13 positions)2024-Q4: $116,438 (13 positions)2025-Q1: $117,021 (24 positions)2025-Q2: $117,832 (17 positions)2025-Q3: $126,589 (15 positions)2025-Q4: $120,536 (11 positions)2026-Q1: $105,706 (15 positions)2026-Q2: $108,909 (19 positions)2022-Q42026-Q2$132,152$83,939

Wage-level mix DOL prevailing-wage levels on these filings

Level I · Entry — 33 (15%), med $86,154Level II · Qualified — 51 (23%), med $102,482Level III · Experienced — 80 (36%), med $120,193Level IV · Fully competent — 60 (27%), med $132,517

Pay by role

RolePositionsMedianVs prevailing wage
Software Developers
15-1252
117$120,536+0% · Around prevailing wage
Software Quality Assurance Analysts and Testers
15-1253
20$103,906+4% · Around prevailing wage
Computer Systems Engineers/Architects
15-1299
14$124,488+9% · Above prevailing wage
Data Scientists
15-2051
13$96,117+0% · Around prevailing wage
Computer Systems Analysts
15-1211
12$91,812+0% · Around prevailing wage
Computer and Information Systems Managers
11-3021
11$138,965+0% · Around prevailing wage
Dietitians and Nutritionists
29-1031
6$69,732—
Medical and Clinical Laboratory Technologists
29-2011
4$67,205—
Management Analysts
13-1111
4$72,748—
Medical and Health Services Managers
11-9111
3$109,907—
Database Architects
15-1243
3$112,008—
Network and Computer Systems Administrators
15-1244
3$106,225—
General and Operations Managers
11-1021
2$117,832—
Actuaries
15-2011
2$144,539—
Operations Research Analysts
15-2031
2$77,969—
Paralegals and Legal Assistants
23-2011
1$66,851—
Marketing Managers
11-2021
1$142,418—
Accountants and Auditors
13-2011
1$77,626—
Financial and Investment Analysts
13-2051
1$92,498—
Project Management Specialists
13-1082
1$107,411—
Database Administrators
15-1242
1$71,677—
Financial Managers
11-3031
1$125,715—
Social Science Research Assistants
19-4061
1$49,067—

Pay by state

StatePositionsMedian
Tennessee78$120,650
Colorado47$120,536
Texas27$114,754
Washington13$90,438
Pennsylvania11$105,934
Illinois8$111,082
Florida7$69,888
California7$114,754
New Jersey4$75,015
Virginia4$79,643
Ohio3$96,179
North Carolina3$117,832
Michigan2$118,144
Georgia2$121,098
Arizona2$114,421
About the prevailing-wage column. It compares the median offered wage for each role with the median DOL prevailing wage for that employer and role. Both medians mix job levels and worksite locations, so a negative gap does not mean any individual case paid below its required prevailing wage — it describes the mix of filings, not compliance. See our disclaimer & terms.

All filings

DaVita, Inc. has 224 certified H-1B filings (FY2023–FY2026). The table below lists every case — job title, base salary, location, submit date and start date. Case data loads on demand, only when you open this section.

Estimates from public U.S. Department of Labor records — wages are employer-attested offered wages, not verified salaries paid. Not legal, financial, or career advice. Full disclaimer