Experian Information Solutions Inc.

H-1B pay data: 290 certified positions, FY2023–FY2026.

290
certified positions
$150,000
Median pay
$134,978
25th pct
$170,000
75th pct
$191,532
90th pct
$117,850
10th pct
Estimates from public U.S. Department of Labor records — wages are employer-attested offered wages, not verified salaries paid; counts are filings, not people. Not legal, financial, or career advice. See our disclaimer & terms.
Data: DOL filings FY2023–FY2026 (through June 2026) · Page updated October 2026

Salaries by job title

Job titleFilingsMedian salaryTypical range
Senior Software Engineer21$135,265$127,000 – $155,000
Software Development Staff Engineer16$160,000$131,184 – $176,610
Staff Engineer14$154,026$141,280 – $159,092
Software Development Manager9$169,750$153,858 – $197,500
Software Development Engineer Senior7$141,670$122,590 – $148,881
Technical Program Manager7$145,000$121,000 – $157,664
Senior Big Data Engineer6$148,546$142,450 – $156,158
Staff Software Engineer6$160,000$144,870 – $197,662
Senior Staff Engineer5$172,056$159,227 – $185,400
Systems Engineer Senior5$117,945$110,442 – $123,448
Data Scientist4$152,256$122,810 – $171,754
Lead Analytics Consultant4$202,390$184,434 – $210,000
Senior Technical Program Manager4$176,743$165,161 – $188,685
Software QA Analyst Lead4$139,712$139,388 – $146,784
Systems Security Engineer Expert4$135,000$135,000 – $140,133
Data Management Analyst Lead3$130,594$130,594 – $137,920
Database Administrator Expert3$146,718$144,592 – $154,188
Red Team Engineer, Expert3$127,441$123,051 – $131,519
Senior Staff Software Engineer3$180,000$159,363 – $186,754
Software Development Developer Expert3$149,350$148,731 – $154,404
Software Development Manager Senior3$190,000$171,747 – $190,000
Software Development Staff Engineer Senior3$169,500$155,643 – $170,339
Systems Engineer Expert3$142,524$126,674 – $158,842
Analytics Consulting SVP2$327,000$327,000 – $327,000
Application Developer2$123,922$123,184 – $124,660

Showing the top 25 of 142 job titles.

Typical range = 10th to 90th percentile of offered salaries.

$132,330
Median prevailing wage

Sponsorship score: 67 / 100 — Steady sponsor

How consistently this employer sponsors foreign workers, from public DOL filings. Score = volume (40) + trend (20) + denial rate (20) + consistency (10) + H-1B-to-PERM conversion (10). Full formula →

290
H-1B LCA filings
105
PERM certifications
0.0%
PERM denial rate
4 of 4
Years filing
0.36
PERM per H-1B filing

Components: volume 21 · trend 9 · denial 20 · consistency 10 · conversion 7. FY24 → FY25 filings falling (-14%); FY26 is partial and not scored. Counts are filings, not people. Scores describe filing history only — they are not a prediction about any individual case.

$117,850$150,000 median$191,532

Quarterly median pay 2022-Q4 → 2026-Q2 · ▼ 0.0%

2022-Q4: $153,895 (14 positions)2023-Q1: $135,000 (14 positions)2023-Q2: $145,000 (18 positions)2023-Q3: $140,662 (16 positions)2023-Q4: $154,019 (14 positions)2024-Q1: $144,265 (18 positions)2024-Q2: $146,260 (31 positions)2024-Q3: $147,518 (23 positions)2024-Q4: $158,238 (16 positions)2025-Q1: $155,000 (16 positions)2025-Q2: $157,696 (34 positions)2025-Q3: $167,184 (11 positions)2025-Q4: $142,166 (28 positions)2026-Q1: $154,265 (10 positions)2026-Q2: $153,830 (27 positions)2022-Q42026-Q2$172,012$130,172

Wage-level mix DOL prevailing-wage levels on these filings

Level I · Entry — 10 (3%), med $99,445Level II · Qualified — 42 (15%), med $135,000Level III · Experienced — 93 (32%), med $145,000Level IV · Fully competent — 144 (50%), med $159,257

Pay by role

RolePositionsMedianVs prevailing wage
Software Developers
15-1252
139$154,669+11% · Above prevailing wage
Computer Systems Engineers/Architects
15-1299
53$145,000+11% · Above prevailing wage
Data Scientists
15-2051
36$148,568+14% · Above prevailing wage
Software Quality Assurance Analysts and Testers
15-1253
18$134,290+19% · Above prevailing wage
Operations Research Analysts
15-2031
15$135,000+20% · Above prevailing wage
Information Security Analysts
15-1212
8$148,524—
Database Architects
15-1243
4$150,859—
Computer and Information Systems Managers
11-3021
3$242,190—
Database Administrators
15-1242
3$156,056—
Network and Computer Systems Administrators
15-1244
2$155,644—
Market Research Analysts and Marketing Specialists
13-1161
2$135,000—
Marketing Managers
11-2021
2$181,415—
Sales Engineers
41-9031
1$180,000—
Management Analysts
13-1111
1$115,000—
Architectural and Engineering Managers
11-9041
1$200,211—
Public Relations Specialists
27-3031
1$73,008—
Project Management Specialists
13-1082
1$207,560—

Pay by state

StatePositionsMedian
California118$154,180
Texas88$146,025
Illinois16$141,400
Arizona14$150,470
Georgia11$142,333
Pennsylvania7$152,712
New Jersey7$149,185
Florida5$180,013
New York5$203,000
North Carolina4$154,834
Washington3$115,682
Ohio2$164,481
Oregon2$154,566
Massachusetts2$145,000
Michigan1$133,250
About the prevailing-wage column. It compares the median offered wage for each role with the median DOL prevailing wage for that employer and role. Both medians mix job levels and worksite locations, so a negative gap does not mean any individual case paid below its required prevailing wage — it describes the mix of filings, not compliance. See our disclaimer & terms.

All filings

Experian Information Solutions Inc. has 290 certified H-1B filings (FY2023–FY2026). The table below lists every case — job title, base salary, location, submit date and start date. Case data loads on demand, only when you open this section.

Estimates from public U.S. Department of Labor records — wages are employer-attested offered wages, not verified salaries paid. Not legal, financial, or career advice. Full disclaimer