Intelligrated Systems, LLC

H-1B pay data: 117 certified positions, FY2023–FY2026.

117
certified positions
$101,079
Median pay
$85,801
25th pct
$130,000
75th pct
$147,613
90th pct
$76,654
10th pct
Estimates from public U.S. Department of Labor records — wages are employer-attested offered wages, not verified salaries paid; counts are filings, not people. Not legal, financial, or career advice. See our disclaimer & terms.
Data: DOL filings FY2023–FY2026 (through June 2026) · Page updated October 2026

Salaries by job title

Job titleFilingsMedian salaryTypical range
Electrical Engineer II15$90,390$84,458 – $96,696
Electrical Engineer I13$76,077$70,155 – $82,326
Advanced Software Engineer12$121,348$111,388 – $134,240
Software Engineer II12$99,756$93,050 – $114,573
Software Engineer I9$78,000$75,632 – $83,337
Senior Advanced Software Engineer5$140,100$140,000 – $149,351
Application Engineer I3$78,280$77,955 – $78,280
Project Management Specialist II3$94,554$90,911 – $96,077
Software Engineering Supervisor3$155,000$149,034 – $165,509
Advanced Electrical Engineer2$110,447$106,687 – $114,207
Advanced Technical Product Owner2$115,004$110,839 – $119,170
Electrical Engineer Supervisor2$110,454$110,454 – $110,454
Mechanical Design Engineer II2$94,800$90,640 – $98,960
Principal IT Engineer2$150,372$147,054 – $153,690
Sr Appl/Sys Sales Engineer2$164,630$164,630 – $164,630
Senior IT Analyst2$138,310$129,732 – $146,888
Sr Offering Management Specialist2$148,656$147,084 – $150,227
Senior Pricing Analyst2$107,100$107,100 – $107,100
Technical Product Owner II2$100,294$99,666 – $100,922
Advanced Application Engineer1$137,500$137,500 – $137,500
Advanced Doc Ctrl Specialist1$90,130$90,130 – $90,130
Advanced Electrical Design Engineer1$109,180$109,180 – $109,180
Electrical Engineering Supervisor1$100,000$100,000 – $100,000
Lead Software Architect1$170,000$170,000 – $170,000
Mechanical Design Engineer I1$76,444$76,444 – $76,444

Showing the top 25 of 41 job titles.

Typical range = 10th to 90th percentile of offered salaries.

$90,813
Median prevailing wage

Sponsorship score: 48 / 100 — Moderate sponsor

How consistently this employer sponsors foreign workers, from public DOL filings. Score = volume (40) + trend (20) + denial rate (20) + consistency (10) + H-1B-to-PERM conversion (10). Full formula →

117
H-1B LCA filings
22
PERM certifications
0.0%
PERM denial rate
4 of 4
Years filing
0.19
PERM per H-1B filing

Components: volume 17 · trend 7 · denial 10 · consistency 10 · conversion 4. FY24 → FY25 filings falling (-29%); FY26 is partial and not scored. Counts are filings, not people. Scores describe filing history only — they are not a prediction about any individual case.

$76,654$101,079 median$147,613

Quarterly median pay 2022-Q4 → 2026-Q2 · ▲ 64.3%

2022-Q4: $70,000 (1 positions)2023-Q1: $89,443 (7 positions)2023-Q2: $101,079 (9 positions)2023-Q3: $78,280 (8 positions)2023-Q4: $110,454 (6 positions)2024-Q1: $119,047 (9 positions)2024-Q2: $87,700 (22 positions)2024-Q3: $117,187 (4 positions)2024-Q4: $99,403 (1 positions)2025-Q1: $138,950 (8 positions)2025-Q2: $96,458 (15 positions)2025-Q3: $110,373 (4 positions)2025-Q4: $130,000 (5 positions)2026-Q1: $115,146 (5 positions)2026-Q2: $115,000 (13 positions)2022-Q42026-Q2$149,292$59,658

Wage-level mix DOL prevailing-wage levels on these filings

Level I · Entry — 24 (23%), med $77,726Level II · Qualified — 42 (40%), med $98,552Level III · Experienced — 29 (28%), med $137,500Level IV · Fully competent — 10 (10%), med $146,112

Pay by role

RolePositionsMedianVs prevailing wage
Electrical Engineers
17-2071
36$86,296+8% · Above prevailing wage
Software Developers
15-1252
33$119,000+13% · Above prevailing wage
Computer Systems Engineers/Architects
15-1299
14$146,112+50% · Above prevailing wage
Mechanical Engineers
17-2141
8$83,940—
Project Management Specialists
13-1082
8$95,506—
Software Quality Assurance Analysts and Testers
15-1253
5$79,790—
Operations Research Analysts
15-2031
3$109,798—
Computer and Information Systems Managers
11-3021
3$155,000—
Logisticians
13-1081
2$122,754—
Data Scientists
15-2051
2$107,100—
Computer Programmers
15-1251
1$110,970—
Information Security Analysts
15-1212
1$127,408—
Market Research Analysts and Marketing Specialists
13-1161
1$96,914—

Pay by state

StatePositionsMedian
Ohio66$93,250
Georgia32$119,397
North Carolina5$146,224
Michigan4$119,629
Texas3$146,000
Maryland2$85,964
Florida1$164,630
Illinois1$85,801
Pennsylvania1$76,115
Tennessee1$137,500
Washington1$105,747
About the prevailing-wage column. It compares the median offered wage for each role with the median DOL prevailing wage for that employer and role. Both medians mix job levels and worksite locations, so a negative gap does not mean any individual case paid below its required prevailing wage — it describes the mix of filings, not compliance. See our disclaimer & terms.

All filings

Intelligrated Systems, LLC has 117 certified H-1B filings (FY2023–FY2026). The table below lists every case — job title, base salary, location, submit date and start date. Case data loads on demand, only when you open this section.

Estimates from public U.S. Department of Labor records — wages are employer-attested offered wages, not verified salaries paid. Not legal, financial, or career advice. Full disclaimer