Klaviyo, Inc.

H-1B pay data: 144 certified positions, FY2023–FY2026.

144
certified positions
$149,006
Median pay
$126,000
25th pct
$169,234
75th pct
$190,672
90th pct
$116,000
10th pct
Estimates from public U.S. Department of Labor records — wages are employer-attested offered wages, not verified salaries paid; counts are filings, not people. Not legal, financial, or career advice. See our disclaimer & terms.
Data: DOL filings FY2023–FY2026 (through June 2026) · Page updated October 2026

Salaries by job title

Job titleFilingsMedian salaryTypical range
Senior Software Engineer44$155,012$139,067 – $179,439
Software Engineer II23$131,082$116,000 – $152,248
Lead Software Engineer6$178,131$163,072 – $237,310
Software Engineer I6$121,485$120,000 – $131,950
Product Analyst II4$118,200$106,092 – $130,605
Site Reliability Engineer4$132,100$102,538 – $149,354
Senior Business Intelligence Developer3$129,709$129,709 – $134,185
Senior Machine Learning Engineer3$153,088$138,861 – $180,677
Sr. ML Engineer3$202,346$196,285 – $202,346
Senior Salesforce Developer3$140,000$128,000 – $140,000
Business Intelligence Engineer2$117,500$117,500 – $117,500
Lead Systems Architect2$152,303$150,461 – $154,145
Manager/Lead Engineer2$118,955$116,875 – $121,035
Senior AI Software Engineer2$157,706$155,226 – $160,185
Senior Product Manager2$151,310$137,906 – $164,713
AI Engineer II1$116,000$116,000 – $116,000
Associate, Software Engineer1$112,986$112,986 – $112,986
Data Processing Engineer1$73,507$73,507 – $73,507
Deliverability Operations Analyst1$114,088$114,088 – $114,088
Design Researcher1$78,978$78,978 – $78,978
Director, Sales Strategy and Planning1$227,157$227,157 – $227,157
Director, Sales Technology Systems1$239,921$239,921 – $239,921
Engineer Manager1$157,643$157,643 – $157,643
Engineering Manager Data Exchange1$202,675$202,675 – $202,675
Engineering Manager II- SMS1$198,702$198,702 – $198,702

Showing the top 25 of 50 job titles.

Typical range = 10th to 90th percentile of offered salaries.

$135,304
Median prevailing wage

Sponsorship score: 58 / 100 — Moderate sponsor

How consistently this employer sponsors foreign workers, from public DOL filings. Score = volume (40) + trend (20) + denial rate (20) + consistency (10) + H-1B-to-PERM conversion (10). Full formula →

144
H-1B LCA filings
24
PERM certifications
0.0%
PERM denial rate
4 of 4
Years filing
0.17
PERM per H-1B filing

Components: volume 18 · trend 17 · denial 10 · consistency 10 · conversion 3. FY24 → FY25 filings rising (+66%); FY26 is partial and not scored. Counts are filings, not people. Scores describe filing history only — they are not a prediction about any individual case.

$116,000$149,006 median$190,672

Quarterly median pay 2022-Q4 → 2026-Q2 · ▲ 14.5%

2022-Q4: $148,013 (5 positions)2023-Q1: $145,424 (4 positions)2023-Q2: $126,000 (7 positions)2023-Q3: $148,990 (8 positions)2023-Q4: $135,304 (11 positions)2024-Q1: $149,884 (8 positions)2024-Q2: $116,136 (8 positions)2024-Q3: $109,793 (2 positions)2024-Q4: $147,846 (5 positions)2025-Q1: $180,960 (3 positions)2025-Q2: $142,350 (28 positions)2025-Q3: $154,606 (9 positions)2025-Q4: $154,606 (9 positions)2026-Q1: $154,606 (17 positions)2026-Q2: $169,468 (20 positions)2022-Q42026-Q2$191,635$99,118

Wage-level mix DOL prevailing-wage levels on these filings

Level I · Entry — 11 (8%), med $116,000Level II · Qualified — 39 (28%), med $126,000Level III · Experienced — 50 (36%), med $154,606Level IV · Fully competent — 40 (29%), med $178,131

Pay by role

RolePositionsMedianVs prevailing wage
Software Developers
15-1252
102$154,606+5% · Around prevailing wage
Data Scientists
15-2051
13$117,500+3% · Around prevailing wage
Computer Systems Engineers/Architects
15-1299
12$121,555+0% · Around prevailing wage
Computer and Information Systems Managers
11-3021
3$274,456—
Architectural and Engineering Managers
11-9041
2$200,688—
Database Architects
15-1243
2$135,682—
Marketing Managers
11-2021
2$151,310—
Commercial and Industrial Designers
27-1021
2$94,702—
Human Resources Managers
11-3121
1$140,650—
Sales Managers
11-2022
1$227,157—
Information Security Analysts
15-1212
1$100,818—
Operations Research Analysts
15-2031
1$73,507—
Graphic Designers
27-1024
1$137,330—
Lawyers
23-1011
1$270,400—

Pay by state

StatePositionsMedian
Massachusetts111$148,000
California14$194,960
Washington5$129,709
Pennsylvania4$165,744
Texas3$135,304
Colorado2$117,714
New Jersey1$202,675
Georgia1$117,500
Virginia1$102,274
New York1$121,400
Wisconsin1$154,560
About the prevailing-wage column. It compares the median offered wage for each role with the median DOL prevailing wage for that employer and role. Both medians mix job levels and worksite locations, so a negative gap does not mean any individual case paid below its required prevailing wage — it describes the mix of filings, not compliance. See our disclaimer & terms.

All filings

Klaviyo, Inc. has 144 certified H-1B filings (FY2023–FY2026). The table below lists every case — job title, base salary, location, submit date and start date. Case data loads on demand, only when you open this section.

Estimates from public U.S. Department of Labor records — wages are employer-attested offered wages, not verified salaries paid. Not legal, financial, or career advice. Full disclaimer