LNW Gaming, Inc.

H-1B pay data: 140 certified positions, FY2023–FY2026.

140
certified positions
$123,941
Median pay
$104,617
25th pct
$139,053
75th pct
$155,000
90th pct
$87,536
10th pct
Estimates from public U.S. Department of Labor records — wages are employer-attested offered wages, not verified salaries paid; counts are filings, not people. Not legal, financial, or career advice. See our disclaimer & terms.
Data: DOL filings FY2023–FY2026 (through June 2026) · Page updated October 2026

Salaries by job title

Job titleFilingsMedian salaryTypical range
Advanced Software Engineer27$119,392$109,200 – $145,035
Senior Advanced Software Engineer17$135,136$125,825 – $140,438
Manager, Software Engineering14$131,969$127,087 – $153,170
Senior Manager, Software Engineering6$165,870$126,500 – $181,387
Senior Software Engineer6$115,107$100,000 – $134,758
Advanced Programmer / Analyst3$110,618$98,138 – $122,943
Enterprise Program Analyst3$84,515$84,515 – $86,833
Senior Product Manager3$120,000$118,327 – $121,865
Client Services Manager2$89,642$88,583 – $90,702
Director, Software Engineering2$182,500$176,500 – $188,500
Lead Software Quality Assurance Engineer2$108,431$97,824 – $119,038
Senior Business Analyst2$83,907$83,078 – $84,736
Senior Configuration Engineer2$107,282$105,236 – $109,328
Senior Director, Software Engineering2$192,296$176,059 – $208,533
Senior Technical Artist2$107,372$102,630 – $112,114
Software Engineer2$91,500$84,700 – $98,300
Technical Product Manager2$127,296$127,296 – $127,296
Technical Project Manager2$132,314$128,300 – $136,328
Advanced Database Administrator1$105,138$105,138 – $105,138
Advanced Game Animator1$97,551$97,551 – $97,551
Advanced Solutions Architect1$145,307$145,307 – $145,307
Advanced Systems Implementation Trainer1$105,000$105,000 – $105,000
Advanced Technical Artist/Engineer1$100,000$100,000 – $100,000
Associate Game Artist1$70,040$70,040 – $70,040
Associate Manager, Software Quality Assurance Engineer1$117,618$117,618 – $117,618

Showing the top 25 of 59 job titles.

Typical range = 10th to 90th percentile of offered salaries.

$105,227
Median prevailing wage

Sponsorship score: 59 / 100 — Moderate sponsor

How consistently this employer sponsors foreign workers, from public DOL filings. Score = volume (40) + trend (20) + denial rate (20) + consistency (10) + H-1B-to-PERM conversion (10). Full formula →

140
H-1B LCA filings
19
PERM certifications
5.0%
PERM denial rate
4 of 4
Years filing
0.14
PERM per H-1B filing

Components: volume 18 · trend 19 · denial 10 · consistency 10 · conversion 3. FY24 → FY25 filings rising (+86%); FY26 is partial and not scored. Counts are filings, not people. Scores describe filing history only — they are not a prediction about any individual case.

$87,536$123,941 median$155,000

Quarterly median pay 2023-Q1 → 2026-Q2 · ▼ 32.5%

2023-Q1: $172,000 (1 positions)2023-Q2: $108,000 (9 positions)2023-Q3: $116,454 (8 positions)2024-Q1: $128,502 (11 positions)2024-Q2: $105,000 (7 positions)2024-Q3: $113,218 (9 positions)2024-Q4: $140,400 (9 positions)2025-Q1: $135,616 (7 positions)2025-Q2: $114,895 (20 positions)2025-Q3: $138,191 (10 positions)2025-Q4: $138,546 (6 positions)2026-Q1: $127,296 (7 positions)2026-Q2: $116,185 (36 positions)2023-Q12026-Q2$182,050$94,950

Wage-level mix DOL prevailing-wage levels on these filings

Level I · Entry — 23 (16%), med $100,000Level II · Qualified — 71 (51%), med $119,392Level III · Experienced — 37 (26%), med $132,000Level IV · Fully competent — 9 (6%), med $145,000

Pay by role

RolePositionsMedianVs prevailing wage
Software Developers
15-1252
60$127,905+21% · Above prevailing wage
Computer and Information Systems Managers
11-3021
26$151,950+19% · Above prevailing wage
Special Effects Artists and Animators
27-1014
11$100,000+11% · Above prevailing wage
Computer Systems Engineers/Architects
15-1299
10$123,648+13% · Above prevailing wage
Software Quality Assurance Analysts and Testers
15-1253
6$106,395—
Data Scientists
15-2051
4$83,907—
Computer Programmers
15-1251
4$101,931—
Management Analysts
13-1111
4$84,515—
Training and Development Specialists
13-1151
3$105,000—
Database Administrators
15-1242
2$116,766—
Computer Network Architects
15-1241
2$149,154—
General and Operations Managers
11-1021
1$160,000—
Network and Computer Systems Administrators
15-1244
1$105,184—
Computer User Support Specialists
15-1232
1$88,318—
Mechanical Engineers
17-2141
1$145,000—
Industrial Engineers
17-2112
1$83,000—
Graphic Designers
27-1024
1$70,000—
Electrical Engineers
17-2071
1$102,000—
Project Management Specialists
13-1082
1$104,296—

Pay by state

StatePositionsMedian
Nevada90$120,983
Georgia24$134,533
New Jersey8$124,443
Washington8$116,251
Ohio3$84,515
North Carolina2$111,800
Texas2$137,973
Minnesota1$122,000
Massachusetts1$153,000
California1$95,018
About the prevailing-wage column. It compares the median offered wage for each role with the median DOL prevailing wage for that employer and role. Both medians mix job levels and worksite locations, so a negative gap does not mean any individual case paid below its required prevailing wage — it describes the mix of filings, not compliance. See our disclaimer & terms.

All filings

LNW Gaming, Inc. has 140 certified H-1B filings (FY2023–FY2026). The table below lists every case — job title, base salary, location, submit date and start date. Case data loads on demand, only when you open this section.

Estimates from public U.S. Department of Labor records — wages are employer-attested offered wages, not verified salaries paid. Not legal, financial, or career advice. Full disclaimer