Faraday & Future Inc.

H-1B pay data: 139 certified positions, FY2023–FY2026.

139
certified positions
$114,754
Median pay
$91,822
25th pct
$135,158
75th pct
$168,818
90th pct
$78,171
10th pct
Estimates from public U.S. Department of Labor records — wages are employer-attested offered wages, not verified salaries paid; counts are filings, not people. Not legal, financial, or career advice. See our disclaimer & terms.
Data: DOL filings FY2023–FY2026 (through June 2026) · Page updated October 2026

Salaries by job title

Job titleFilingsMedian salaryTypical range
IoV SW Test Engineer3$102,544$92,011 – $122,062
Senior Industrial Engineer3$89,648$89,648 – $94,424
Thermal Control Engineer3$89,378$89,378 – $97,876
ADAS/AD Motion Planning & Controls Engineer2$106,163$102,236 – $110,090
ADAS/AD System Requirements Engineer2$105,008$98,760 – $111,257
Battery Mechanical Engineer2$132,340$128,621 – $136,059
Capital Markets Analyst I2$72,218$72,218 – $72,218
Director, Investor Relations2$157,955$143,062 – $172,848
Durability NVH Lead Engineer2$132,340$128,621 – $136,059
Global Sr. Manager, UES Strategy & Operation2$113,994$112,405 – $115,584
Industrial Engineer2$80,444$73,081 – $87,807
PLM Infrastructure Administrator2$128,252$120,298 – $136,206
Senior Business Systems Analyst2$127,234$120,095 – $134,372
Senior Marketing Data Analyst2$68,303$61,661 – $74,945
Senior PLM Enovia Systems Developer2$124,530$119,554 – $129,505
Software Engineer – Propulsion Systems2$90,460$80,942 – $99,978
Software Test Engineer, Platform2$86,237$80,812 – $91,662
Staff Software Engineer2$161,521$149,831 – $173,211
Supply Chain Systems Engineer2$109,190$97,317 – $121,062
ADAS System Integration Engineer1$78,562$78,562 – $78,562
Associate Mgr, Corp Applications & Interfaces1$95,347$95,347 – $95,347
Body Structures Design and Release Engineer1$127,691$127,691 – $127,691
Business Product Manager1$146,578$146,578 – $146,578
Communication Visual Designer1$61,048$61,048 – $61,048
Deputy Head of Product and Mobility Ecosystem1$146,682$146,682 – $146,682

Showing the top 25 of 117 job titles.

Typical range = 10th to 90th percentile of offered salaries.

$114,754
Median prevailing wage

Sponsorship score: 55 / 100 — Moderate sponsor

How consistently this employer sponsors foreign workers, from public DOL filings. Score = volume (40) + trend (20) + denial rate (20) + consistency (10) + H-1B-to-PERM conversion (10). Full formula →

139
H-1B LCA filings
7
PERM certifications
12.5%
PERM denial rate
4 of 4
Years filing
0.05
PERM per H-1B filing

Components: volume 17 · trend 17 · denial 10 · consistency 10 · conversion 1. FY24 → FY25 filings rising (+67%); FY26 is partial and not scored. Counts are filings, not people. Scores describe filing history only — they are not a prediction about any individual case.

$78,171$114,754 median$168,818

Quarterly median pay 2022-Q4 → 2026-Q2 · ▲ 16.2%

2022-Q4: $110,094 (72 positions)2023-Q1: $118,310 (1 positions)2023-Q2: $85,644 (6 positions)2023-Q3: $124,030 (7 positions)2024-Q1: $132,454 (4 positions)2024-Q2: $130,749 (5 positions)2024-Q3: $122,648 (8 positions)2024-Q4: $121,462 (8 positions)2025-Q1: $157,414 (1 positions)2025-Q2: $95,618 (7 positions)2025-Q3: $131,030 (8 positions)2026-Q2: $127,910 (12 positions)2022-Q42026-Q2$168,180$74,878

Wage-level mix DOL prevailing-wage levels on these filings

Level I · Entry — 16 (12%), med $71,729Level II · Qualified — 46 (33%), med $95,618Level III · Experienced — 23 (17%), med $115,835Level IV · Fully competent — 53 (38%), med $127,691

Pay by role

RolePositionsMedianVs prevailing wage
Mechanical Engineers
17-2141
41$127,691+0% · Around prevailing wage
Computer Systems Engineers/Architects
15-1299
12$118,310+0% · Around prevailing wage
Industrial Engineers
17-2112
11$89,648+0% · Around prevailing wage
Electrical Engineers
17-2071
10$106,163+0% · Around prevailing wage
Architectural and Engineering Managers
11-9041
10$182,852+0% · Around prevailing wage
Software Developers
15-1252
6$136,925—
Market Research Analysts and Marketing Specialists
13-1161
5$70,000—
Computer Hardware Engineers
17-2061
5$124,030—
Financial and Investment Analysts
13-2051
5$97,136—
Computer Systems Analysts
15-1211
4$138,195—
Marketing Managers
11-2021
3$134,160—
Software Quality Assurance Analysts and Testers
15-1253
3$93,018—
General and Operations Managers
11-1021
3$108,014—
Interpreters and Translators
27-3091
3$60,000—
Financial Specialists, All Other
13-2099
2$113,994—
Nanosystems Engineers
17-2199
2$102,409—
Operations Research Analysts
15-2031
2$89,852—
Computer and Information Systems Managers
11-3021
2$173,774—
Regulatory Affairs Managers
11-9199
2$195,676—
Graphic Designers
27-1024
1$61,048—
Quality Control Systems Managers
11-3051
1$98,779—
Accountants and Auditors
13-2011
1$109,346—
Financial Managers
11-3031
1$181,917—
Logisticians
13-1081
1$60,000—
Management Analysts
13-1111
1$66,934—

Pay by state

StatePositionsMedian
California138$115,294
South Carolina1$89,648
About the prevailing-wage column. It compares the median offered wage for each role with the median DOL prevailing wage for that employer and role. Both medians mix job levels and worksite locations, so a negative gap does not mean any individual case paid below its required prevailing wage — it describes the mix of filings, not compliance. See our disclaimer & terms.

All filings

Faraday & Future Inc. has 139 certified H-1B filings (FY2023–FY2026). The table below lists every case — job title, base salary, location, submit date and start date. Case data loads on demand, only when you open this section.

Estimates from public U.S. Department of Labor records — wages are employer-attested offered wages, not verified salaries paid. Not legal, financial, or career advice. Full disclaimer