Fidelity Technology Group, LLC

H-1B pay data: 3,537 certified positions, FY2023–FY2026.

3,537
certified positions
$115,918
Median pay
$101,421
25th pct
$132,413
75th pct
$141,170
90th pct
$92,539
10th pct
Estimates from public U.S. Department of Labor records — wages are employer-attested offered wages, not verified salaries paid; counts are filings, not people. Not legal, financial, or career advice. See our disclaimer & terms.
Data: DOL filings FY2023–FY2026 (through June 2026) · Page updated October 2026

Salaries by job title

Job titleFilingsMedian salaryTypical range
Senior Software Engineer/Developer718$105,997$98,904 – $117,832
Principal Software Engineer/Developer583$132,413$116,938 – $141,170
Senior Full Stack Engineer283$105,997$98,904 – $115,918
Principal Full Stack Engineer242$129,189$116,938 – $141,170
Director, Software Engineering133$150,197$139,464 – $157,643
Software Engineer/Developer101$85,384$80,850 – $90,646
Principal Data Engineer98$121,222$119,311 – $133,596
Director, Full Stack Engineering74$154,482$139,464 – $164,486
Senior Data Engineer73$103,189$98,904 – $117,071
Director, Architecture66$150,197$139,464 – $160,648
Principal Cloud Engineer57$129,189$116,938 – $141,170
Senior Systems Analyst55$90,854$82,888 – $94,661
Senior Cloud Engineer54$104,634$98,904 – $112,986
Principal Systems Analyst50$110,202$96,196 – $119,566
Full Stack Engineer48$84,094$80,850 – $93,541
Principal Database Administrator38$109,012$105,916 – $114,608
Senior Systems Engineer32$101,192$92,539 – $112,724
Senior Front End Developer31$105,997$101,192 – $110,365
Senior Mobile Developer31$105,997$101,109 – $112,986
Senior Manager, Product Management29$116,938$107,570 – $130,250
Principal Systems Engineer26$112,912$97,802 – $132,413
Director, IT Product Management24$141,460$117,348 – $157,643
Principal Site Reliability Engineer24$121,222$113,108 – $132,413
Senior Systems Services and Support Analyst23$92,539$72,638 – $94,661
Director, Cloud Engineering22$154,482$139,618 – $157,178

Showing the top 25 of 150 job titles.

Typical range = 10th to 90th percentile of offered salaries.

$112,986
Median prevailing wage

Sponsorship score: 51 / 100 — Moderate sponsor

How consistently this employer sponsors foreign workers, from public DOL filings. Score = volume (40) + trend (20) + denial rate (20) + consistency (10) + H-1B-to-PERM conversion (10). Full formula →

3,537
H-1B LCA filings
0
PERM certifications
0.0%
PERM denial rate
4 of 4
Years filing
0.00
PERM per H-1B filing

Components: volume 28 · trend 3 · denial 10 · consistency 10 · conversion 0. FY24 → FY25 filings falling (-72%); FY26 is partial and not scored. Counts are filings, not people. Scores describe filing history only — they are not a prediction about any individual case.

$92,539$115,918 median$141,170

Quarterly median pay 2022-Q4 → 2026-Q2 · ▲ 6.1%

2022-Q4: $108,181 (235 positions)2023-Q1: $116,938 (375 positions)2023-Q2: $101,421 (388 positions)2023-Q3: $111,280 (370 positions)2023-Q4: $120,328 (482 positions)2024-Q1: $120,328 (462 positions)2024-Q2: $110,365 (451 positions)2024-Q3: $117,832 (302 positions)2024-Q4: $120,107 (454 positions)2025-Q1: $127,878 (13 positions)2026-Q1: $156,998 (1 positions)2026-Q2: $114,816 (4 positions)2022-Q42026-Q2$165,335$93,084

Wage-level mix DOL prevailing-wage levels on these filings

Level I · Entry — 215 (6%), med $84,094Level II · Qualified — 1,505 (44%), med $105,997Level III · Experienced — 1,305 (38%), med $127,878Level IV · Fully competent — 410 (12%), med $150,197

Pay by role

RolePositionsMedianVs prevailing wage
Software Developers
15-1252
3,071$116,938+0% · Around prevailing wage
Computer Systems Engineers/Architects
15-1299
143$94,598+1% · Around prevailing wage
Computer Systems Analysts
15-1211
84$94,661+0% · Around prevailing wage
Database Administrators
15-1242
69$108,659+1% · Around prevailing wage
Data Scientists
15-2051
57$112,382+0% · Around prevailing wage
Computer and Information Systems Managers
11-3021
47$143,811+1% · Around prevailing wage
Information Security Analysts
15-1212
19$118,810+0% · Around prevailing wage
Operations Research Analysts
15-2031
13$104,062+0% · Around prevailing wage
Biostatisticians
15-2041
7$103,376—
Database Architects
15-1243
5$126,464—
Software Quality Assurance Analysts and Testers
15-1253
5$107,557—
Financial Specialists, All Other
13-2099
5$55,786—
Network and Computer Systems Administrators
15-1244
3$90,563—
Web and Digital Interface Designers
15-1255
3$90,958—
Financial and Investment Analysts
13-2051
3$106,704—
Computer Network Architects
15-1241
1$91,042—
Regulatory Affairs Managers
11-9199
1$115,794—
Project Management Specialists
13-1082
1$107,786—

Pay by state

StatePositionsMedian
North Carolina1,565$120,786
Texas1,043$105,997
Massachusetts204$129,189
New Hampshire187$122,970
New Jersey115$124,551
Rhode Island82$124,030
Utah76$100,953
Virginia31$113,348
Kentucky28$102,991
Florida24$101,150
Georgia21$110,365
Washington19$114,389
Ohio16$111,207
Pennsylvania15$101,109
Illinois14$110,282
About the prevailing-wage column. It compares the median offered wage for each role with the median DOL prevailing wage for that employer and role. Both medians mix job levels and worksite locations, so a negative gap does not mean any individual case paid below its required prevailing wage — it describes the mix of filings, not compliance. See our disclaimer & terms.

All filings

Fidelity Technology Group, LLC has 3,537 certified H-1B filings (FY2023–FY2026). The table below lists every case — job title, base salary, location, submit date and start date. Case data loads on demand, only when you open this section.

Estimates from public U.S. Department of Labor records — wages are employer-attested offered wages, not verified salaries paid. Not legal, financial, or career advice. Full disclaimer