Fii USA, Inc.

H-1B pay data: 119 certified positions, FY2023–FY2026.

119
certified positions
$70,000
Median pay
$65,000
25th pct
$78,750
75th pct
$90,000
90th pct
$61,600
10th pct
Estimates from public U.S. Department of Labor records — wages are employer-attested offered wages, not verified salaries paid; counts are filings, not people. Not legal, financial, or career advice. See our disclaimer & terms.
Data: DOL filings FY2023–FY2026 (through June 2026) · Page updated October 2026

Salaries by job title

Job titleFilingsMedian salaryTypical range
Test Engineer9$68,000$65,000 – $90,000
Industrial Engineer8$69,000$65,000 – $76,950
Manufacturing Engineer8$67,500$62,000 – $73,332
Supply Chain Analyst8$57,200$55,000 – $60,000
Software Engineer7$72,000$65,000 – $90,000
IT Project Manager5$67,500$66,000 – $79,920
Software Developer5$70,000$64,600 – $77,800
Quality Engineer4$73,500$70,600 – $79,550
Failure Analysis Engineer3$70,000$70,000 – $78,000
Business Operations Specialist2$62,600$60,520 – $64,680
Computer Systems Engineer2$64,000$63,200 – $64,800
Cooling System Engineer2$80,000$80,000 – $80,000
Cost Analyst2$67,000$63,000 – $71,000
Diagnostic Engineer2$66,750$65,350 – $68,150
Embedded Firmware Engineer2$65,000$65,000 – $65,000
Environmental Health and Safety Specialist2$65,000$65,000 – $65,000
Equipment Engineer2$66,550$65,310 – $67,789
Manufacturing Engineering Manager2$135,000$131,000 – $139,000
Manufacturing Process Engineer2$71,500$66,300 – $76,700
Product Engineer2$67,500$65,500 – $69,500
Production Management Analyst2$62,250$62,050 – $62,450
Project Management Specialist2$68,525$68,305 – $68,745
Repair Operations Engineer2$90,000$90,000 – $90,000
Accountant1$70,000$70,000 – $70,000
Automation Data Analyst1$80,000$80,000 – $80,000

Showing the top 25 of 57 job titles.

Typical range = 10th to 90th percentile of offered salaries.

$64,771
Median prevailing wage

Sponsorship score: 53 / 100 — Moderate sponsor

How consistently this employer sponsors foreign workers, from public DOL filings. Score = volume (40) + trend (20) + denial rate (20) + consistency (10) + H-1B-to-PERM conversion (10). Full formula →

119
H-1B LCA filings
19
PERM certifications
5.0%
PERM denial rate
4 of 4
Years filing
0.16
PERM per H-1B filing

Components: volume 17 · trend 12 · denial 10 · consistency 10 · conversion 3. FY24 → FY25 filings rising (+23%); FY26 is partial and not scored. Counts are filings, not people. Scores describe filing history only — they are not a prediction about any individual case.

$61,600$70,000 median$90,000

Quarterly median pay 2022-Q4 → 2026-Q2 · ▲ 22.7%

2022-Q4: $65,000 (1 positions)2023-Q2: $65,000 (17 positions)2023-Q3: $66,000 (7 positions)2023-Q4: $55,000 (1 positions)2024-Q1: $140,000 (1 positions)2024-Q2: $65,000 (18 positions)2024-Q3: $66,500 (6 positions)2024-Q4: $65,000 (1 positions)2025-Q1: $70,000 (2 positions)2025-Q2: $68,099 (27 positions)2025-Q3: $69,750 (2 positions)2025-Q4: $80,000 (3 positions)2026-Q1: $68,500 (1 positions)2026-Q2: $79,750 (32 positions)2022-Q42026-Q2$152,750$42,250

Wage-level mix DOL prevailing-wage levels on these filings

Level I · Entry — 66 (55%), med $65,000Level II · Qualified — 38 (32%), med $73,500Level III · Experienced — 7 (6%), med $83,200Level IV · Fully competent — 8 (7%), med $105,000

Pay by role

RolePositionsMedianVs prevailing wage
Industrial Engineers
17-2112
30$70,880+5% · Around prevailing wage
Software Developers
15-1252
17$68,500+6% · Above prevailing wage
Computer Systems Engineers/Architects
15-1299
13$67,500+5% · Above prevailing wage
Logisticians
13-1081
11$58,000+19% · Above prevailing wage
Electrical Engineers
17-2071
11$70,000+0% · Around prevailing wage
Software Quality Assurance Analysts and Testers
15-1253
5$65,000—
Mechanical Engineers
17-2141
5$70,000—
Accountants and Auditors
13-2011
4$71,000—
Project Management Specialists
13-1082
4$76,900—
Market Research Analysts and Marketing Specialists
13-1161
2$68,500—
Architectural and Engineering Managers
11-9041
2$135,000—
Management Analysts
13-1111
2$62,250—
Environmental Scientists and Specialists, Including Health
19-2041
2$65,000—
Operations Research Analysts
15-2031
2$72,500—
Business Operations Specialists, All Other
13-1199
2$62,600—
Lawyers
23-1011
1$95,000—
Financial and Investment Analysts
13-2051
1$60,000—
Chemists
19-2031
1$75,000—
Information Security Analysts
15-1212
1$77,000—
Data Scientists
15-2051
1$79,500—
Network and Computer Systems Administrators
15-1244
1$89,000—
Purchasing Agents, Except Wholesale, Retail, and Farm Products
13-1023
1$76,000—

Pay by state

StatePositionsMedian
Wisconsin119$70,000
About the prevailing-wage column. It compares the median offered wage for each role with the median DOL prevailing wage for that employer and role. Both medians mix job levels and worksite locations, so a negative gap does not mean any individual case paid below its required prevailing wage — it describes the mix of filings, not compliance. See our disclaimer & terms.

All filings

Fii USA, Inc. has 119 certified H-1B filings (FY2023–FY2026). The table below lists every case — job title, base salary, location, submit date and start date. Case data loads on demand, only when you open this section.

Estimates from public U.S. Department of Labor records — wages are employer-attested offered wages, not verified salaries paid. Not legal, financial, or career advice. Full disclaimer