Granules Pharmaceuticals Inc.

H-1B pay data: 117 certified positions, FY2023–FY2026.

117
certified positions
$83,928
Median pay
$63,690
25th pct
$120,000
75th pct
$147,000
90th pct
$56,252
10th pct
Estimates from public U.S. Department of Labor records — wages are employer-attested offered wages, not verified salaries paid; counts are filings, not people. Not legal, financial, or career advice. See our disclaimer & terms.
Data: DOL filings FY2023–FY2026 (through June 2026) · Page updated October 2026

Salaries by job title

Job titleFilingsMedian salaryTypical range
Pharmaceutical Manufacturing Quality Control Analyst12$54,080$54,080 – $60,008
Biochemist10$80,000$67,038 – $88,600
Biochemist I5$75,000$65,414 – $76,800
Process Engineer4$93,500$81,600 – $113,100
QA Associate4$61,792$51,851 – $67,901
Database Administrator3$84,490$71,577 – $104,898
Scientist II3$83,928$83,928 – $83,928
Senior Scientist3$104,166$96,833 – $104,166
AR&D Manager2$117,500$115,500 – $119,500
Associate Chemist2$52,998$52,998 – $52,998
Associate Director2$133,000$123,400 – $142,600
Associate Director, Demand Planning2$164,133$164,133 – $164,133
Associate Mgr Demand Planning2$97,650$97,650 – $97,650
Associate Scientist2$63,690$63,690 – $63,690
Biochemist II2$95,000$95,000 – $95,000
Compliance Officer2$61,984$61,984 – $61,984
Pharmaceutical Manufacturing QC Analyst2$60,008$60,008 – $60,008
QC Analyst2$61,647$60,329 – $62,965
Scientist I2$98,136$83,627 – $112,645
Senior Operations Manager2$120,000$120,000 – $120,000
Senior Pricing Analyst/Manager2$130,000$130,000 – $130,000
AR&D Scientist1$76,960$76,960 – $76,960
Associate Director, IT/Validation1$121,000$121,000 – $121,000
Associate Director - Quality Control1$155,688$155,688 – $155,688
Associate Director, Technology Transfer1$140,000$140,000 – $140,000

Showing the top 25 of 68 job titles.

Typical range = 10th to 90th percentile of offered salaries.

$79,290
Median prevailing wage

Sponsorship score: 58 / 100 — Moderate sponsor

How consistently this employer sponsors foreign workers, from public DOL filings. Score = volume (40) + trend (20) + denial rate (20) + consistency (10) + H-1B-to-PERM conversion (10). Full formula →

117
H-1B LCA filings
9
PERM certifications
0.0%
PERM denial rate
4 of 4
Years filing
0.08
PERM per H-1B filing

Components: volume 17 · trend 20 · denial 10 · consistency 10 · conversion 2. FY24 → FY25 filings rising (+550%); FY26 is partial and not scored. Counts are filings, not people. Scores describe filing history only — they are not a prediction about any individual case.

$56,252$83,928 median$147,000

Quarterly median pay 2022-Q4 → 2026-Q2 · ▼ 34.8%

2022-Q4: $115,000 (5 positions)2023-Q1: $84,490 (5 positions)2023-Q2: $120,000 (9 positions)2023-Q3: $80,000 (3 positions)2024-Q2: $75,000 (3 positions)2024-Q3: $121,000 (4 positions)2024-Q4: $61,555 (2 positions)2025-Q1: $98,046 (12 positions)2025-Q2: $65,000 (26 positions)2025-Q3: $119,184 (7 positions)2025-Q4: $83,928 (3 positions)2026-Q1: $115,000 (5 positions)2026-Q2: $75,000 (33 positions)2022-Q42026-Q2$129,917$52,638

Wage-level mix DOL prevailing-wage levels on these filings

Level I · Entry — 58 (51%), med $65,000Level II · Qualified — 24 (21%), med $92,500Level III · Experienced — 18 (16%), med $121,000Level IV · Fully competent — 13 (12%), med $164,133

Pay by role

RolePositionsMedianVs prevailing wage
Biochemists and Biophysicists
19-1021
37$83,928+9% · Above prevailing wage
Life, Physical, and Social Science Technicians, All Other
19-4099
30$60,000+14% · Above prevailing wage
Chemists
19-2031
10$119,592+3% · Around prevailing wage
Regulatory Affairs Specialists
13-1041
7$65,000—
Industrial Engineers
17-2112
6$97,325—
Supply Chain Managers
11-3071
5$164,133—
Clinical Research Coordinators
11-9121
4$175,000—
Database Administrators
15-1242
3$84,490—
General and Operations Managers
11-1021
3$120,000—
Mechanical Engineers
17-2141
2$92,312—
Chemical Engineers
17-2041
2$162,500—
Regulatory Affairs Managers
11-9199
2$174,751—
Market Research Analysts and Marketing Specialists
13-1161
2$130,000—
Quality Control Systems Managers
11-3051
2$135,344—
Network and Computer Systems Administrators
15-1244
1$99,091—
Logisticians
13-1081
1$67,226—

Pay by state

StatePositionsMedian
Virginia114$82,964
Illinois2$143,000
Ohio1$130,000
About the prevailing-wage column. It compares the median offered wage for each role with the median DOL prevailing wage for that employer and role. Both medians mix job levels and worksite locations, so a negative gap does not mean any individual case paid below its required prevailing wage — it describes the mix of filings, not compliance. See our disclaimer & terms.

All filings

Granules Pharmaceuticals Inc. has 117 certified H-1B filings (FY2023–FY2026). The table below lists every case — job title, base salary, location, submit date and start date. Case data loads on demand, only when you open this section.

Estimates from public U.S. Department of Labor records — wages are employer-attested offered wages, not verified salaries paid. Not legal, financial, or career advice. Full disclaimer