Kyyba, Inc.

H-1B pay data: 183 certified positions, FY2023–FY2026.

183
certified positions
$107,578
Median pay
$93,600
25th pct
$128,835
75th pct
$145,350
90th pct
$83,200
10th pct
Estimates from public U.S. Department of Labor records — wages are employer-attested offered wages, not verified salaries paid; counts are filings, not people. Not legal, financial, or career advice. See our disclaimer & terms.
Data: DOL filings FY2023–FY2026 (through June 2026) · Page updated October 2026

Salaries by job title

Job titleFilingsMedian salaryTypical range
Software Engineer11$135,200$121,680 – $141,440
Industrial Engineer7$92,040$91,462 – $93,866
HIL Validation Engineer5$127,400$113,776 – $128,960
Project/Program Manager4$98,488$96,096 – $100,880
Controls Engineer III3$104,000$104,000 – $104,000
Data Scientist3$145,600$90,688 – $153,920
Factory Information Systems Specialist - Associate3$82,326$81,777 – $82,326
Powertrain Engine Calibration Engineer3$93,600$82,850 – $105,248
Systems Engineer3$97,760$94,432 – $100,106
ADS Applications Engineer2$110,802$98,704 – $122,899
Application Developer III2$109,013$109,013 – $109,013
Business Intelligence / Data Visualization Engineer2$142,137$140,365 – $143,909
Controls Engineer2$84,802$84,419 – $85,184
Controls Specialist2$82,191$81,900 – $82,482
Data Scientist Analyst2$122,720$116,064 – $129,376
Design Release Engineer - Intermediate2$94,754$94,014 – $95,495
Electrical Engineer2$124,436$119,153 – $129,719
Electrical System Requirements Engineer2$91,645$88,217 – $95,073
Engine Calibration Software Management Engineer2$111,280$100,464 – $122,096
Full Stack Developer2$110,000$90,000 – $130,000
GIS Solutions Developer2$123,115$119,471 – $126,759
IT Project Manager2$130,000$123,600 – $136,400
Mainframe Developer2$111,716$109,770 – $113,663
Product Engineer2$98,436$95,649 – $101,223
Product Engineering - Test Engineer2$83,200$83,200 – $83,200

Showing the top 25 of 127 job titles.

Typical range = 10th to 90th percentile of offered salaries.

$91,686
Median prevailing wage

Sponsorship score: 63 / 100 — Steady sponsor

How consistently this employer sponsors foreign workers, from public DOL filings. Score = volume (40) + trend (20) + denial rate (20) + consistency (10) + H-1B-to-PERM conversion (10). Full formula →

183
H-1B LCA filings
52
PERM certifications
0.0%
PERM denial rate
4 of 4
Years filing
0.28
PERM per H-1B filing

Components: volume 19 · trend 8 · denial 20 · consistency 10 · conversion 6. FY24 → FY25 filings falling (-18%); FY26 is partial and not scored. Counts are filings, not people. Scores describe filing history only — they are not a prediction about any individual case.

$83,200$107,578 median$145,350

Quarterly median pay 2022-Q4 → 2026-Q2 · ▲ 3.0%

2022-Q4: $106,080 (9 positions)2023-Q1: $103,386 (10 positions)2023-Q2: $93,153 (18 positions)2023-Q3: $104,000 (9 positions)2023-Q4: $122,720 (9 positions)2024-Q1: $101,920 (13 positions)2024-Q2: $99,798 (19 positions)2024-Q3: $111,280 (8 positions)2024-Q4: $102,440 (6 positions)2025-Q1: $122,720 (6 positions)2025-Q2: $105,664 (12 positions)2025-Q3: $122,117 (9 positions)2025-Q4: $121,035 (14 positions)2026-Q1: $134,680 (2 positions)2026-Q2: $109,283 (39 positions)2022-Q42026-Q2$140,909$86,924

Wage-level mix DOL prevailing-wage levels on these filings

Level I · Entry — 27 (15%), med $82,326Level II · Qualified — 99 (54%), med $102,190Level III · Experienced — 42 (23%), med $124,280Level IV · Fully competent — 15 (8%), med $150,280

Pay by role

RolePositionsMedianVs prevailing wage
Mechanical Engineers
17-2141
49$95,680+11% · Above prevailing wage
Software Developers
15-1252
40$134,060+31% · Above prevailing wage
Industrial Engineers
17-2112
23$92,706+8% · Above prevailing wage
Computer Systems Engineers/Architects
15-1299
15$138,000+30% · Above prevailing wage
Data Scientists
15-2051
12$117,198+41% · Above prevailing wage
Electrical Engineers
17-2071
11$95,930+12% · Above prevailing wage
Project Management Specialists
13-1082
8$100,880—
Computer Systems Analysts
15-1211
3$122,720—
Nanosystems Engineers
17-2199
3$104,000—
Electronics Engineers, Except Computer
17-2072
3$82,326—
Molecular and Cellular Biologists
19-1029
2$156,000—
Software Quality Assurance Analysts and Testers
15-1253
2$102,596—
Network and Computer Systems Administrators
15-1244
2$148,720—
Regulatory Affairs Specialists
13-1041
1$72,800—
Medical Scientists, Except Epidemiologists
19-1042
1$93,600—
Chemists
19-2031
1$68,640—
Computer Hardware Engineers
17-2061
1$53,019—
Civil Engineers
17-2051
1$97,760—
Epidemiologists
19-1041
1$145,600—
Database Architects
15-1243
1$133,120—
Materials Scientists
19-2032
1$116,480—
Market Research Analysts and Marketing Specialists
13-1161
1$93,600—
Cost Estimators
13-1051
1$112,320—

Pay by state

StatePositionsMedian
Michigan121$104,000
Illinois11$114,150
Texas9$113,568
South Carolina9$119,392
Kentucky5$100,693
California4$120,640
Massachusetts3$156,000
New Jersey3$140,400
Iowa3$78,603
Ohio3$92,040
North Carolina2$121,358
Arizona2$117,073
Missouri2$103,698
Georgia1$122,000
Louisiana1$83,866
About the prevailing-wage column. It compares the median offered wage for each role with the median DOL prevailing wage for that employer and role. Both medians mix job levels and worksite locations, so a negative gap does not mean any individual case paid below its required prevailing wage — it describes the mix of filings, not compliance. See our disclaimer & terms.

All filings

Kyyba, Inc. has 183 certified H-1B filings (FY2023–FY2026). The table below lists every case — job title, base salary, location, submit date and start date. Case data loads on demand, only when you open this section.

Estimates from public U.S. Department of Labor records — wages are employer-attested offered wages, not verified salaries paid. Not legal, financial, or career advice. Full disclaimer