Niagara Bottling, LLC

H-1B pay data: 363 certified positions, FY2023–FY2026.

363
certified positions
$120,000
Median pay
$100,000
25th pct
$141,886
75th pct
$165,000
90th pct
$92,019
10th pct
Estimates from public U.S. Department of Labor records — wages are employer-attested offered wages, not verified salaries paid; counts are filings, not people. Not legal, financial, or career advice. See our disclaimer & terms.
Data: DOL filings FY2023–FY2026 (through June 2026) · Page updated October 2026

Salaries by job title

Job titleFilingsMedian salaryTypical range
Senior IT Developer13$154,071$126,077 – $167,508
Project Manager7$128,000$108,906 – $139,072
Sr. IT Systems Functional7$138,486$128,880 – $145,702
Continuous Improvement Analyst II6$92,928$90,000 – $98,383
Financial Analyst II6$100,500$95,938 – $103,906
IT Systems Functional II6$127,500$109,600 – $139,308
Senior Engineer6$119,534$98,470 – $127,500
Sr. Procurement Analyst6$112,650$107,500 – $131,688
Staff Engineer6$143,500$134,862 – $148,642
Supply Chain Planning Analyst II, Demand Planning6$105,000$92,414 – $113,801
Supply Chain Planning Analyst II, S&OP5$96,876$93,800 – $102,051
Supply Chain Planning Analyst II, Supply Network Planning5$95,992$91,343 – $102,258
Manufacturing Technology Engineer II4$100,000$98,600 – $106,072
Procurement Analyst II4$92,500$85,700 – $95,450
Sr. Supply Chain Solutions Analyst - AI4$113,080$112,128 – $113,685
Supply Chain Analyst II4$94,127$90,976 – $97,328
Supply Chain Planning Analyst I4$86,172$75,000 – $99,203
Supply Chain Planning Associate Manager4$133,740$116,209 – $138,986
Systems Development Engineer I4$96,425$95,000 – $100,267
Assistant Plant Manager3$170,000$157,432 – $170,000
Associate Project Manager3$113,850$110,770 – $114,770
Beverage Supply Chain Center of Excellence, Analyst II3$102,820$102,820 – $104,564
Buyer, Beverage RM Planning3$89,010$88,414 – $100,004
Category Manager3$140,000$132,000 – $141,600
Director of Procurement3$238,050$238,050 – $238,050

Showing the top 25 of 150 job titles.

Typical range = 10th to 90th percentile of offered salaries.

$93,330
Median prevailing wage

Sponsorship score: 64 / 100 — Steady sponsor

How consistently this employer sponsors foreign workers, from public DOL filings. Score = volume (40) + trend (20) + denial rate (20) + consistency (10) + H-1B-to-PERM conversion (10). Full formula →

363
H-1B LCA filings
63
PERM certifications
0.0%
PERM denial rate
4 of 4
Years filing
0.17
PERM per H-1B filing

Components: volume 21 · trend 9 · denial 20 · consistency 10 · conversion 4. FY24 → FY25 filings falling (-10%); FY26 is partial and not scored. Counts are filings, not people. Scores describe filing history only — they are not a prediction about any individual case.

$92,019$120,000 median$165,000

Quarterly median pay 2022-Q4 → 2026-Q2 · ▼ 11.8%

2022-Q4: $127,000 (20 positions)2023-Q1: $117,869 (30 positions)2023-Q2: $105,729 (34 positions)2023-Q3: $110,000 (25 positions)2023-Q4: $130,000 (5 positions)2024-Q1: $105,000 (12 positions)2024-Q2: $115,130 (56 positions)2024-Q3: $129,272 (14 positions)2024-Q4: $150,000 (7 positions)2025-Q1: $134,480 (13 positions)2025-Q2: $112,860 (53 positions)2025-Q3: $134,000 (7 positions)2025-Q4: $154,256 (17 positions)2026-Q1: $160,684 (13 positions)2026-Q2: $112,000 (57 positions)2022-Q42026-Q2$169,037$96,647

Wage-level mix DOL prevailing-wage levels on these filings

Level I · Entry — 110 (32%), med $100,000Level II · Qualified — 66 (19%), med $109,338Level III · Experienced — 86 (25%), med $128,544Level IV · Fully competent — 81 (24%), med $156,000

Pay by role

RolePositionsMedianVs prevailing wage
Logisticians
13-1081
120$100,000+41% · Above prevailing wage
Industrial Engineers
17-2112
85$115,000+15% · Above prevailing wage
Software Developers
15-1252
29$140,402+16% · Above prevailing wage
Computer Systems Engineers/Architects
15-1299
27$154,071+30% · Above prevailing wage
Mechanical Engineers
17-2141
16$123,525+11% · Above prevailing wage
Data Scientists
15-2051
16$132,084+28% · Above prevailing wage
Food Scientists and Technologists
19-1012
10$116,844+48% · Above prevailing wage
Financial and Investment Analysts
13-2051
9$103,000—
Database Administrators
15-1242
8$129,000—
Supply Chain Managers
11-3071
8$141,772—
Quality Control Systems Managers
11-3051
7$210,000—
Network and Computer Systems Administrators
15-1244
6$130,000—
Computer Systems Analysts
15-1211
4$125,000—
Environmental Engineers
17-2081
3$96,408—
Purchasing Managers
11-3061
3$142,000—
Training and Development Managers
11-3131
2$125,000—
Operations Research Analysts
15-2031
2$161,324—
Computer and Information Systems Managers
11-3021
2$240,000—
Database Architects
15-1243
2$150,000—
Software Quality Assurance Analysts and Testers
15-1253
2$139,628—
Materials Engineers
17-2131
1$139,932—
Chemical Engineers
17-2041
1$113,850—

Pay by state

StatePositionsMedian
California293$120,000
Texas26$115,000
Washington8$129,584
Georgia5$130,000
Arizona4$130,708
Colorado4$98,204
Indiana3$130,000
Michigan3$96,876
Florida2$94,425
Alabama2$115,094
Virginia1$135,000
North Carolina1$95,000
Ohio1$140,000
Oklahoma1$118,404
New Jersey1$415,000
About the prevailing-wage column. It compares the median offered wage for each role with the median DOL prevailing wage for that employer and role. Both medians mix job levels and worksite locations, so a negative gap does not mean any individual case paid below its required prevailing wage — it describes the mix of filings, not compliance. See our disclaimer & terms.

All filings

Niagara Bottling, LLC has 363 certified H-1B filings (FY2023–FY2026). The table below lists every case — job title, base salary, location, submit date and start date. Case data loads on demand, only when you open this section.

Estimates from public U.S. Department of Labor records — wages are employer-attested offered wages, not verified salaries paid. Not legal, financial, or career advice. Full disclaimer